Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > djanlp > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Children & Teens (1)
 Fiction & Literature (1)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Law (1)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Psychology (1)
 Reference & Study Aids (54)
 Science & Technology (2)
 Social Science & Politics (1)
 Travel (1)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
djanlp (2)

Feedback Score: 2
Member since Aug-24-03 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Lincoln, NE

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
59 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Cliffsnotes Medea and Electra: Euripides
(Paperback, 1969)

Condition: Very Good

$0.95  buy

 Great Gatsby/Notes
(Paperback, 1976)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Slight tear on front cover, but no damage to pages inside. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Cliffsnotes Babbitt: Gary, M.A. Carey
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Binding and cover in very good condition. Only has minimal highlighting... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Agamemnon, the Choephori, the Eumenides Notes: Robert Milch
(Paperback, 1967)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages, cover, and binding all in very good condition. Slight scuff marks... More info...

$0.88  buy

 Plato's the Republic Notes: Plato
(Paperback, 1967)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Binding, cover, and pages in excellent condition. Only has about 5 pages... More info...

$0.95  buy

 A Midsummer Night's Dream Notes: Matthew Black
(Paperback, 1980)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover, binding, and pages all in great condition. Slight scuff marks from... More info...

$0.80  buy

 Cliffsnotes As I Lay Dying: James L. Roberts
(Paperback, 1964)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Binding, Cover, and pages all in great shape. No writing or highlighting.... More info...

$0.85  buy

 The House of the Seven Gables: Darlene Bennett Morris Ph.D.
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition! More info...

$0.85  buy

 Brave New World and Brave New World Revisited Notes: Aldous Huxley
(Paperback, 1976)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Binding, Cover, and pages all in great condition. No writing. Cover just... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Cliffsnotes Don Quixote
(Paperback, 1964)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Binding in great shape, cover looks mostly good except for patchy minor... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Red Badge of Courage Notes: Cliff's Notes Editors
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No writing or highlighting. Cover, binding, and pages look great. Cover... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Great Gatsby/Notes
(Paperback, 1976)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: No writing or highlighting, binding slightly worn, but still in pretty good... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Agamemnon, the Choephori, the Eumenides Notes: Robert Milch
(Paperback, 1967)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Binding, Cover, and pages all in great shape. Only slight shelfwear. More info...

$0.85  buy

 Uncle Tom's Cabin: J. J. Lybyer
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Underlining on a couple pages. Shelfwear on cover, but binding in great... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Cliffsnotes Walden Notes: Joseph R. McElrath Jr.
(Paperback, 1964)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: No highlighting or writing. Binding in great shape. Cover ink pretty worn... More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Citizen's Guide to Ecology: Lawrence B. Slobodkin
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New book. Bought at campus bookstore and never used, but couldn't... More info...

$1.50  buy

 Cliffsnotes T. S. Eliot's Major Poems and Plays
(Paperback, 1965)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Pages in very good condition, but there are a few scuff marks on the cover. More info...

$0.85  buy

 Moby Dick Notes: Cliff's Notes Editors
(Paperback, 1976)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Two pages with minimal writing and one page with highlighting. Otherwise,... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Cliffsnotes Absalom, Absalom!
(Paperback, 1964)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Binding Okay, slight tear on back cover, highlighting on a few pages. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Cliffsnotes Light in August: James L. Roberts
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Binding, cover, and pages all in very good condition. Only has name in... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page