Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > discountchristianbooks > Books > Reference & Study Aids
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Reference & Study Aids (87)
 Bibliographies & Indexes (2)
 Dictionaries (1)
 Directories (1)
 Encyclopedias (1)
 Etiquette (7)
 Genealogy (1)
 Handbooks & Manuals (3)
 Questions & Answers (2)
 Quotations (6)
 Study Aids (14)
 Trivia (1)
 Weddings (30)
 Word Lists (1)
 Writing Skills (1)
 Other (22)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
discountchristianbooks (7698Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) Member is a PowerSeller


Books Books
87 items in Reference & Study Aids

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Fall in Love, Stay in Love: Willard F. Harley Jr.
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEW and Unread but some copies may have slight shelf wear and/or a... More info...

$8.81  buy

 Surviving an Affair: Jennifer H. Chalmers, Willard F. Harley
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: **THIS IS THE INTL PB VERSION NOT THE HARDCOVER BOOK!!!*** NEW and Unread... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Five Steps to Romantic Love: A Workbook for Readers of Love Busters and His Needs, Her Needs: Willard F. Harley
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEW and Unread but some copies may have slight shelf wear and/or a... More info...

$2.22  buy

 Loving Solutions: Overcoming Barriers in Your Marriage: Gary D. Chapman
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEW and Unread but may have slight shelf wear. We always pick the best... More info...

$2.96  buy

 The Remarkable Women of the Bible Growth: And Their Message for Your Life Today: Elizabeth George
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEW and Unread but some copies may have slight shelf wear and/or a... More info...

$7.06  buy

 On My Own,: A Novel: Melody Carlson
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEW and Unread but some copies may have slight shelf wear and/or a... More info...

$3.15  buy

 The Name Book: Over 10,000 Names--Their Meanings, Origins, and Spiritual Significance: Dorothy Astoria
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: **COVER AND SOME PAGES ARE BENT** NEW and Unread but some copies may have... More info...

$5.09  buy

 Slightly Bad Girls of the Bible Workbook: Flawed Women Loved by a Flawless God: Liz Curtis Higgs
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEW and Unread but some copies may have slight wear and /or a publisher's... More info...

$5.16  buy

 The Pilgrim's Progress: From This World to That Which Is to Come: John Bunyan
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEW and Unread but some copies may have slight shelf wear and/or a... More info...

$2.49  buy

 That Was Then...: Melody Carlson
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEW and Unread but some copies may have slight shelf wear and/or a... More info...

$4.12  buy

 A Little Book of Manners for Boys: Bob Barnes, Emilie Barnes, Janna C. Walkup
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEW and Unread but some copies may have slight wear and/or a publisher's... More info...

$5.81  buy

 A Little Book of Manners: Anne Christian Buchanan, Emilie Barnes
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEW and Unread but some copies may have slight wear and/or a publisher's... More info...

$6.72  buy

 The Widow's Choice: Gilbert Morris
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEW and Unread but some copies may have slight wear and/or a publisher's... More info...

$26.21  buy

 Books Children Love: A Guide to the Best Children's Literature: Elizabeth Laraway Wilson
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: *** Item is NEW and unread but some may have a bent page, torn/ripped... More info...

$3.37  buy

 The Marriage Turnaround: How Thinking Differently About Your Relationship Can Change Everything: Mitch Temple
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEW and Unread but some copies may have slight wear and /or a publisher's... More info...

$4.70  buy

 Your Time-starved Marriage: How to Stay Connected at the Speed of Life: Les Parrott III, Leslie L. Parrott, Leslie Parrott
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEW and Unread but may have slight shelf wear. We always pick the best... More info...

$2.27  buy

 Boost Your Brainpower: Proven Ways to Keep Your Mind Young: Frank B. Minirth, Frank Minirth
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEW and Unread but some copies may have slight wear and/or a publisher's... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Christian Writers' Market Guide 2007: The Essential Reference Tool for the Christian Writer: Sally Stuart
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEW and Unread but some copies may have slight shelf wear and/or a... More info...

$1.52  buy

 Healing the Hurt in Your Marriage: Barbara Rosberg, Gary Rosberg
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEW and Unread but some copies may have slight wear and /or a publisher's... More info...

$7.96  buy

 Debt-Proof Your Marriage: How To Achieve Financial Harmony: Mary Hunt
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEW and Unread but some copies may have slight wear and/or a publisher's... More info...

$1.20  buy

Page 1 of 5

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5    Next Next
Go to page