Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > discountchristianbooks > Books > Biography & Autobiography
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Biography & Autobiography (289)
 Artists, Architects, Photographers (9)
 Composers & Musicians (9)
 Educators (1)
 Entertainment & Performing Arts (3)
 Historical (6)
 Literary (2)
 Medical (3)
 Military (4)
 Personal Memoirs (5)
 Political (6)
 Presidents & Heads of State (5)
 Religious (156)
 Rich & Famous (1)
 Science & Technology (5)
 Sports (3)
 Women (31)
 Other (127)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
discountchristianbooks (7461Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) Member is a PowerSeller


Books Books
289 items in Biography & Autobiography

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Love Comes Softly: Janette Oke
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEW and Unread but some copies may have slight wear and/or a publisher's... More info...

$1.21  buy

 The Preacher's Daughter: Beverly Lewis
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEW and Unread but some copies may have slight shelf wear and/or a... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Love's Abiding Joy: Janette Oke
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEW and Unread but some copies may have slight wear and/or a publisher's... More info...

$2.76  buy

 Love's Enduring Promise: Janette Oke
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEW and Unread but some copies may have slight wear and/or a publisher's... More info...

$1.24  buy

 Love's Long Journey: Janette Oke
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEW and Unread but some copies may have slight shelf wear and/or a... More info...

$4.59  buy

 To Dream Anew: Tracie Peterson
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEW and Unread but some copies may have slight shelf wear and/or a... More info...

$2.04  buy

 Fourth Dawn: Bodie Thoene, Brock Thoene
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEW and Unread but may have slight shelf wear. We always pick the best... More info...

$12.99  buy

 Pearl: Lauraine Snelling
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEW and Unread but some copies may have slight wear and/or a publisher's... More info...

$3.78  buy

 Rivers of Gold: Tracie Peterson
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: **Page edges are discolored** NEW and Unread but some copies may have... More info...

$1.52  buy

 Foxe's Book Of Martyrs: An Edition for the People: John Foxe
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEW and Unread but some copies may have slight shelf wear and/or a... More info...

$1.01  buy

 The Master Plan of Evangelism: Robert E. Coleman
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEW and Unread but some copies may have slight shelf wear and/or a... More info...

$0.94  buy

 The Preacher's Daughter: Beverly Lewis
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEW and Unread but some copies may have slight wear and /or a publisher's... More info...

$0.99  buy

 Mosaic: Pieces of My Life So Far: Amy Grant
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEW and Unread but some copies may have slight shelf wear and/or a... More info...

$1.98  buy

 Ruby: Lauraine Snelling
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEW and Unread but some copies may have slight wear and/or a publisher's... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Blood Brothers: Elias Chacour
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEW and Unread but some copies may have slight shelf wear and/or a... More info...

$2.27  buy

 Death by Love: Letters from the Cross: Gerry Breshears, Mark Driscoll
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: **CORNERS MAYBE SLIGHTLY DENTED** NEW and Unread but some copies may have... More info...

$12.01  buy

 The Rose Legacy: Kristen Heitzmann
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEW and Unread but some copies may have slight shelf wear and/or a... More info...

$2.27  buy

 The Cross Examination of Jesus Christ: Randy D. Singer
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEW and Unread but some copies may have slight wear and /or a publisher's... More info...

$1.55  buy

 A Day With a Perfect Stranger: David Gregory
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEW and Unread but some copies may have slight wear and/or a publisher's... More info...

$1.49  buy

 Treasures of the North: Tracie Peterson
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEW and Unread but some copies may have slight wear and /or a publisher's... More info...

$1.70  buy

Page 1 of 15

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page