 |
Atkins for Life: The Complete Controlled Carb Program for Permanent Weight Loss and Good Health: Robert C. Atkins M.D.
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Address label on first page. Highlighting on first 20 pages or so.... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Napoleon's Pyramids: William Dietrich
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: No damage or writing at all. Looks like it has never been read. More info...
 $3.50  |
|
 |
Tales of a Fourth Grade Nothing: Judy Blume
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Creasing and sticker residue on cover, Pages discolored.. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Business & Society With Infotrac: Ethics and Stakeholder Management: Ann K. Buchholtz, Archie B. Carroll
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: No Writing or highlighting in book. No damage to any pages. Very slight... More info...
 $12.50  |
|
 |
Merriam-Webster's Rhyming Dictionary
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Never been read. Looks great. slight creasing on corners from storage. More info...
 $6.75  |
|
 |
Eye of the Storm: Jack Higgins
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear. Looks like a very nice book. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Skeptic's Dictionary: A Collection of Strange Beliefs, Amusing Deceptions, and Dangerous Delusions: Robert T. Carroll
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: No damage to it at all that I can see. Looks like it has never been read. More info...
 $9.75  |
|
 |
365 Read-Aloud Bedtime Bible Stories: Jesse L. Hurlbut
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Slight creasing of cover from storage. Looks like new. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Tragedy of Hamlet, Prince of Denmark: Barbara A. Mowat, Paul Werstine, William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Edge wear from storage, price stickers on back. Pages yellowing, but looks... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Dr. Atkins' Quick and Easy New Diet Cookbook: Robert C. Atkins M.D., Veronica C. Atkins
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: No damage or writing at all. Looks like it has never been read. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Seventh Scroll: Wilbur Smith
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Book looks brand new. No damage at all to pages. No writing or... More info...
 $6.50  |
|
 |
Health Fitness Management: A Comprehensive Resource for Managing and Operating Programs and Facilities: Mitchel L. Winick, Robert W. Patton, Tracy D. York, William C. Grantham
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Highlighting on only seven pages. Very slight shelf wear. Looks... More info...
 $7.75  |
|
 |
2005 Novel & Short Story Writer's Market: Anne Bowling
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Never been read. Looks great. No damage. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Everyone Wants My Job!: The ABC's of Entertainment Writing: Diana Saenger
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Never been read. Looks great. No damage. More info...
 $5.75  |
|
 |
Learn Java Now: Stephen R. Davis
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: No damage to it at all that I can see. Looks like it has never been read.... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Slinky Scaly Snakes: Jennifer Dussling
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: No damage at all. May have slight shelf wear. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Secret Life of Trees: Chiara Chevallier
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: No damage at all. May have slight shelf wear. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Divorce for Dummies: John Ventura, Mary Reed
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Highlighting inside. Some cover wear and page creasing. Looks good. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Red Alert: Jenny Dale
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Book in great shape. Writing on front inside cover. Slight creasing of... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Allons-Y: Le Francais Par Etapes: Donald B. Rice, Donald Rice, Jeannette D. Bragger
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: No damage to book at all. No writing or highlighting. Bookstore sticker... More info...
 $12.50  |