Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > dingnd > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (61)
 Architecture & Design (34)
 Art & Photography (99)
 Biography & Autobiography (611)
 Business & Economics (310)
 Children & Teens (1966)
 Computers & Internet (62)
 Cooking (96)
 Education & Teaching (331)
 Fiction & Literature (7001)
 History (494)
 Hobbies & Crafts (66)
 Home & Garden (93)
 Humor & Games (212)
 Law (349)
 Mathematics (33)
 Medical (270)
 Mind & Body (789)
 Nature & Animals (429)
 Parenting & Family (631)
 Performing Arts (158)
 Philosophy (90)
 Psychology (498)
 Reference & Study Aids (173)
 Religion & Spirituality (945)
 Science & Technology (497)
 Social Science & Politics (1447)
 Sports & Recreation (151)
 Transportation (97)
 Travel (118)
 True Crime (288)
 Other (3544)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
dingnd (200Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 200
Member since Nov-12-98 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Multiple Locations

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
12143 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Harry Potter and the Sorcerers Stone: J. K. Rowling
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: COVER HAS READING CREASES ALONG SPINE WITH SOME SURFACE WEAR. 5.25'' X... More info...

$1.00  buy

 A Thousand Splendid Suns: Khaled Hosseini
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: GOOD DJ HAS LIGHT SDHELF WEAR. COVER HAS LIGHT SHELF WEAR. 372 PAGE TEXT... More info...

$2.50  buy

 Vanishing Acts: Jodi Picoult
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: COVER HAS ONLY VERY VERY LIGHT WEAR IF ANY. PAGES ARE IN VERY GOOD UNMARKED... More info...

$4.75  buy

 Men Are from Mars, Women Are from Venus: A Practical Guide for Improving Communication and Getting What You Want in Your Relationships: John Gray
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: DJ HAS EDGE AND SHELF WEAR. COVER HAS LIGHT CORNER BUMP AND LIGHT SHELF... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Men Are from Mars, Women Are from Venus: A Practical Guide for Improving Communication and Getting What You Want in Your Relationships: John Gray
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: DJ HAS LIGHT SHELF WEAR. COVER HAS VERY LIGHT SHELF WEAR. 286 PAGE TEXT... More info...

$1.00  buy

 One for the Money: Janet Evanovich
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: COVER HAS READING CREASES ALONG SPINE WITH LIGHT EDGE AND SHELF WEAR. 338... More info...

$1.25  buy

 Angels & Demons: Dan Brown
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: COVER HAS READING CREASES ALONG SPINE WITH LIGHT EDGE, CORNER AND SHELF... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Angels & Demons: Dan Brown
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: COVER HAS READING CREASES ALONG SPINE WITH LIGHT EDGE AND SURFACE WEAR. 569... More info...

$1.00  buy

 A Million Little Pieces: James Frey
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: COVER HAS READING CREASES ALONG SPINE WITH LIGHT SHELF WEAR. 430 PAGE TEXT... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Hot Six: Janet Evanovich
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: COVER HAS LIGHT READING CREASES ALONG SPINE WITH LIGHT EDGE AND SHELF WEAR.... More info...

$2.25  buy

 Interview With the Vampire: Anne Rice
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: COVER HAS VERY LIGHT CREASING WITH LIGHT EDGE AND SHELF WEAR. PAGES HAVE... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Digital Fortress: Dan Brown
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: COVER HAS READING CREASES ALONG SPINE WITH LIGHT EDGE AND SHELF WEAR. PAGES... More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Pagan Stone: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: COVER HAS READING CREASES ALONG SPINE WITH SHELF WEAR. 322 PAGE TEXT HAS... More info...

$1.00  buy

 I, Rigoberta Menchu: An Indian Woman in Guatemala: Elisabeth Burgos-Debray, Rigoberta Menchu
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: SOLID EX-LIBRARY COPY WITH A FEW OF THE USUAL MARKINGS AND LIGHT WEAR. 251... More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Giver: Lois Lowry
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: RARE PAPERBACK PERMA BOUND INTO A HARDBACK. EX-LIBRARY WITH SOME OF THE... More info...

$5.00  buy

 To the Nines: Janet Evanovich
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: COVER HAS LIGHT READING CREASES ALONG SPINE WITH VERY LIGHT EDGE AND SHELF... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Ten Big Ones: Janet Evanovich
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: COVER HAS READING CREASES ALONG SPINE WITH LIGHT EDGE AND CORNER WEAR.... More info...

$1.25  buy

 A Confederacy of Dunces: John Kennedy Toole
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: COVER HAS CREASING AND SURFACE WEAR WITH A VERY SMALL TEAR ON THE FRONT.... More info...

$1.50  buy

 Blood Brothers: Nora Roberts, Roberts
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: COVER HAS CREASING AND SHELF WEAR. 322 PAGE TEXT HAS READING WEAR. FICTION. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Blood Brothers: Nora Roberts, Roberts
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: COVER HAS READING CREASES ALONG SPINE WITH LIGHT SHELF WEAR. 322 PAGE TEXT... More info...

$1.00  buy

Page 1 of 608

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page