Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > digitalheroes > Books > Other  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (70)
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Art & Photography (24)
 Biography & Autobiography (15)
 Business & Economics (15)
 Children & Teens (321)
 Computers & Internet (150)
 Education & Teaching (8)
 Fiction & Literature (793)
 History (13)
 Hobbies & Crafts (3)
 Humor & Games (83)
 Law (5)
 Mathematics (9)
 Medical (1)
 Mind & Body (5)
 Nature & Animals (6)
 Parenting & Family (2)
 Performing Arts (34)
 Philosophy (2)
 Psychology (12)
 Reference & Study Aids (19)
 Science & Technology (66)
 Social Science & Politics (20)
 Sports & Recreation (5)
 Transportation (4)
 Travel (6)
 True Crime (3)
 Other (1090)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
digitalheroes (6457Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
1090 items in Other

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  Sorting by Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Herbie Goes to Monte Carlo: Vic Crume
(Paperback, 1977)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1977 1st Edition - Name written on cover and inside front cover. Cover is... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Tiger, Tiger: A Novel: Les Martin
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, Never Used! More info...

$3.00  buy

 Darkness Falls: Les Martin
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, Never Used! More info...

$3.00  buy

 Shapes: A Novel: Ellen Steiber
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, Never Used! More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Host: A Novelization: Les Martin
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, Never Used! More info...

$3.00  buy

 E.B.E.: A Novel: Les Martin
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, Never Used! More info...

$3.00  buy

 Shattered Chains: Clayton Emery
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Missing Coupon from inside back cover - otherwise new, never used! More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Unofficial X-Files: Companion: N. E. Genge
(Audio, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 2 audio cassetes. Played once and then stored. More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Great One: William Henry
(Audio, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Played once and then stored. Case shows some shelf wear. More info...

$3.00  buy

 James Bond in Goldeneye: 007: John C. Gardner
(Audio, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Played once and then stored. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Blood Sport: The President and His Adversaries: James B. Stewart
(Audio, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Played once and then stored. More info...

$3.00  buy

 The X-Files: Goblins: Charles Grant
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, Never Used! More info...

$3.00  buy

 Battle of Midway Island: Theodore Taylor
(Paperback, 1981)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1st Print! New, Never Used! More info...

$3.00  buy

 Star Trek No. 6: William Atheling Jr.
(Paperback, 1979)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Appears New, Unused! Some shelf wear and yellowing. ISBN: 0-553-12911-2 More info...

$3.00  buy

 A Rock & a Hard Place
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1st Print! New, Never Used. Minor shelf wear. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Greyfax Grimwald: Niel Hancock
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1977 Fawcett Popular Library edition. New, Never Used! Some shelf wear. More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Once and Future King: T.H. White
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1966 Berkley Medallion edition. Read once and stored. No creases on the... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Mad Power
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Oct 1970 Signet edition. No creases on the spine. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Grease: Ron De Christoforo
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1978 Edition - Some shelf wear. Appears new, never used. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide Companion: Robert M. Overstreet
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Appears New, Never Used. Minor shelf wear. More info...

$3.00  buy

Page 1 of 55

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page

 
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.