Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > digitalheroes > Books > Fiction & Literature  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Fiction & Literature (788)
 Action & Thrillers (67)
 Drama (2)
 Horror (17)
 Literary Fiction & Fiction Themes (548)
 Mystery & Crime (30)
 Romance (18)
 Science Fiction & Fantasy (450)
 Westerns (4)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
digitalheroes (6469Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
788 items in Fiction & Literature

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year  Sorting by Publication Year

 War of the Worlds: H. G. Wells
(Paperback, 1976)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Scholastic Book Services edition from the 70's. Appears New, Never Used... More info...

$4.00  buy

 Black Hole: Alan Dean Foster
(Paperback, 1979)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1st Print! Appears New, Never Used! Some Shelf Wear. More info...

$5.00  buy

 Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom: James Kahn
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1st Print! New, Never Used! More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Final Reflection: A Star Trek Novel: John M. Ford
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1st Print! New, Never Used! More info...

$5.00  buy

 V: East Coast Crisis: A.C. Crispin, Howard & Crispin, A. C. Weinstein
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor spine crease. More info...

$4.00  buy

 The Star Trek Compendium: Allan Asherman
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1st Print. New, Never Used. Minor corner ding. More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Amazing Spider-Man in Hooky: Berni Wrightson, Stan Lee, Susan K. Putney
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1st Print! Some minor shelf wear. Appears unused. More info...

$10.00  buy

 Star Trek: Strangers from the Sky: Vonda N. McIntyre
(Audio, 1987)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Used once! More info...

$5.00  buy

 Something Under the Bed Is Drooling: Bill Watterson
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, Never Used! More info...

$8.00  buy

 Enterprise: The First Adventure: Vonda N. McIntyre
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1st Print! New, Never Used! Minor Shelf Wear. More info...

$4.00  buy

 Alien Nation: Alan Dean Foster
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1st Print! New, Never Used! More info...

$5.00  buy

 Final Frontier: Diane Carey
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1st Print! New, Never Used! Minor Shelf Wear. More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Prometheus Design: Sandra Marshak
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1982 1st Print! New, Never Used! ISBN: 0-671-49299-3 More info...

$5.00  buy

 Triangle: Myrna Culbreath, Sandra Marshak
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1983 Edition! New, Never Used! ISBN: 0-671-49298-5 More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Entropy Effect: Vonda N. McIntyre
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1981 Edition! New, Never Used! ISBN:0-671-49300-0 More info...

$5.00  buy

 Cloak and Dagger: Predator and Prey: Mantlo
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1st Print! New, Never Used! More info...

$10.00  buy

 Justice League: A New Beginning: J. M. Dematteis, Kevin Maguire
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1st Print! New – Never Used! More info...

$12.00  buy

 Yukon Ho: A Calvin and Hobbes Collection: Bill Watterson
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, Never Used! More info...

$8.00  buy

 Aliens: Book One: Mark Verheiden
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1st Print - 3rd Edition! New, Never Used! More info...

$10.00  buy

 Tekwar: William Shatner
(Audio, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Played once and then stored. Case shows shelf wear. More info...

$3.00  buy

Page 1 of 40

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page

 
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.