Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > diane-melphoto > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (26)
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Art & Photography (3)
 History (1)
 Hobbies & Crafts (3)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Reference & Study Aids (12)
 Other (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
diane-melphoto (449Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 449
Member since Jun-06-97 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Madison Heights, MI

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
27 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Collector's Encyclopedia of McCoy Pottery: Bob Huxford, Sharon Huxford
(Hardcover, 1979)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition, from non-smoking home. Great book! More info...

$9.25  buy

 McCoy Pottery: Reference & Value Guide: Bob Hanson, Craig Nissen, Margaret Hanson
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent condition, from non-smoking home. Like brand new with very minor... More info...

$9.99  buy

 Collector's Encyclopedia of Cookie Jars, Book 1: Fred Roerig, Joyce Herndon Roerig
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great condition, from smoke-free home. More info...

$9.95  buy

 Haeger Potteries through the Years: A Price Guide: David Dilley
(Book, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition, from non-smoking home. Great book! More info...

$19.99  buy

 Collector's Encyclopedia of Nippon Porcelain/Third Series/Price Guide Series I, II and III: Joan Van Patten
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition from smoke-free home. Beautiful book. More info...

$9.99  buy

 Collectors Encyclopedia of California Pottery: Jack Chipman
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great condition, from smoke-free home. Excellent book. More info...

$9.99  buy

 The Collector's Encyclopedia of Noritake: Joan Van Patten
(Hardcover, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: From non-smoking home. Excellent condition, with minor shelf wear.... More info...

$9.99  buy

 Rookwood Pottery: The Glaze Lines/With Value Guide: Anita J. Ellis
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition from non- smoking home. Very informative book with... More info...

$29.99  buy

 Roseville in All Its Splendor: John Bomm, Nancy Bomm
(Book, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition, from non-smoking home. Gorgeous book! More info...

$22.00  buy

 Rookwood Pottery Identification and Value Guide: Identification & Value Guide Bookends, Paperweights, Animal Figurals: Jim Thomas, Marilyn Nicholson, Nick Nicholson
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition, from non-smoking home. Great book! More info...

$14.99  buy

 California Potteries: The Complete Book: Mike Schneider
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition from non-smoking home. Wear to corners of cover.... More info...

$12.50  buy

 Modernism: Modernist Design 1880-1940 The Norwest Collection, Norwest Corporation, Minneapolis: Alastair Duncan
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. From smoke-free home. Wonderful informative text,... More info...

$22.50  buy

 Clarice Cliff and Her Contemporaries: Susie Cooper, Keith Murray, Charlotte Rhead, and the Carlton Ware Designers: Helen Cunningham
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition from non-smoking home. Beautiful book featuring... More info...

$27.99  buy

 Understanding Roseville: Mark T. Bassett
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very slight wear to dust cover; otherwise like brand new. From non-smoking... More info...

$28.99  buy

 Pottery: Modern Wares, 1920-1960: Leslie Pina
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition from non-smoking home. Great book! More info...

$19.75  buy

 American Art Pottery: A Collection of Pottery, Tiles, and Memorabilia, 1880-1950 Identification & Values: Dick Sigafoose
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition, from smoke-free home. Great book! More info...

$9.99  buy

 The Collector's Encyclopedia of Niloak: A Reference and Value Guide: David Edwin Gifford
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent like-new condition, from smoke-free home. Looks brand new.... More info...

$14.99  buy

 Collector's Compendium Of Roseville Pottery: Randall B. Monsen
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition from smoke-free home. Looks new. 1995 edition,... More info...

$14.99  buy

 Introducing Roseville Pottery: Mark T. Bassett
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: From non-smoking home. Excellent condition, with slight wear to dust... More info...

$13.99  buy

 Cowan Pottery and the Cleveland School: Mark T. Bassett, Victoria Naumann
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: From non-smoking home. Signed by author in Zanesville in 1997. Dust cover... More info...

$30.25  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page