Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > diamondsbookstore > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (9)
 Architecture & Design (4)
 Art & Photography (19)
 Biography & Autobiography (168)
 Business & Economics (184)
 Children & Teens (179)
 Computers & Internet (49)
 Cooking (36)
 Education & Teaching (179)
 Fiction & Literature (497)
 History (92)
 Hobbies & Crafts (11)
 Home & Garden (16)
 Humor & Games (30)
 Law (105)
 Mathematics (22)
 Medical (155)
 Mind & Body (317)
 Nature & Animals (30)
 Parenting & Family (249)
 Performing Arts (42)
 Philosophy (25)
 Psychology (175)
 Reference & Study Aids (117)
 Religion & Spirituality (183)
 Science & Technology (108)
 Social Science & Politics (335)
 Sports & Recreation (46)
 Transportation (12)
 Travel (18)
 True Crime (33)
 Other (230)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
diamondsbookstore (157Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 157
Member since May-15-08 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Saginaw, MI

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
1736 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The South Beach Diet: The Delicious, Doctor-designed, Foolproof Plan for Fast and Healthy Weight Loss: Arthur S. Agatston M.D.
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition, has some minor shelf wear to the cover. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The South Beach Diet: The Delicious, Doctor-designed, Foolproof Plan for Fast and Healthy Weight Loss: Arthur S. Agatston M.D.
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very good condition, fast shipping available!!!!!!!!!!!!!! More info...

$0.75  buy

 The South Beach Diet: The Delicious, Doctor-designed, Foolproof Plan for Fast and Healthy Weight Loss: Arthur S. Agatston M.D.
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: good condition, has some normal wear to the cover. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Purpose-Driven Life: What on Earth Am I Here For?: Richard Warren, Rick Warren
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition,the paper cover is missing. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The 7 Habits of Highly Effective People: Restoring the Character Ethic: Stephen R. Covey
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: good condition, has some minor shelf wear to the cover. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Fearless Fourteen: Janet Evanovich
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: like new, has minor shelf wear to the cover. More info...

$1.28  buy

 What to Expect When You're Expecting: Arlene Eisenberg, Heidi Eisenberg Murkoff, Sandee E. Hathaway
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition, has some slight shelf wear to the cover. More info...

$0.75  buy

 What to Expect When You're Expecting: Arlene Eisenberg, Heidi Eisenberg Murkoff, Sandee E. Hathaway
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition,has normal wear to the cover. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Ultimate Weight Solution: The 7 Keys to Weight Loss Freedom: Dr. Phil McGraw
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good

$0.75  buy

 What to Expect When You're Expecting: Arlene Eisenberg, Heidi Eisenberg Murkoff, Sandee E. Hathaway
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition, has some normal wear and tear to the cover. More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Million Little Pieces: James Frey
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition, has a bend in the front cover and a small amount of... More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Million Little Pieces: James Frey
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition, a small amount of damage on the cover, but still an... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Hobbit or There and Back Again: J. R. R. Tolkien
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: vey good condition, has some minor shelf wear to the cover. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Girlfriends' Guide to Pregnancy: Or Everything Your Doctor Won't Tell You: Vicki Iovine
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good

$0.75  buy

 What to Expect When You're Expecting: Arlene Eisenberg
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: acceptable has some wear and tear to the cover. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Reviving Ophelia: Saving the Selves of Adolescent Girls: Mary Bray Pipher
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: good condition, has some slight shelf wear to the cover. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Remnant: On the Brink of Armageddon: Jerry B. Jenkins, Tim Lahaye
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very good condition, has some slight shelf wear to the cover. More info...

$0.75  buy

 To the Nines: Janet Evanovich
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very good condition, has some minor shelf wear to the cover. More info...

$0.75  buy

 You: The Owner's Manual An Insiders Guide to the Body that Will Make You Healthier and Younger: Gary Hallgren, Lisa Oz, Mehmet C. Oz, Mehmet Oz M.D.
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: good condition, has some normal shelf wear to the cover. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Secrets of the Baby Whisperer: How to Calm, Connect, and Communicate With Your Baby: Melinda Blau, Tracy Hogg
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: THis is an ex-libary book and has the stamps in it. Still in good... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 87

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page