Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > dgreif > Books > Travel
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Travel (57)
 Africa (1)
 Australia & Oceania (1)
 Canada (1)
 Essays & Travelogues (3)
 Europe (2)
 Middle East (1)
 United States (9)
 Other (44)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
dgreif (1655Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)


Books Books
57 items in Travel

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Fly-Fishing the 41st: From Connecticut to Mongolia and Home Again A Fisherman's Odyssey: James Prosek
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: As new author signed first edition first print clean tight and bright gift... More info...

$75.00  buy

 Nantucket Impressions: Robert Gambee
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Author signed first edition first print clean tight and bright large... More info...

$75.00  buy

 The Second-Luckiest Pilot: Adventures in Military Aviation: D. K. Tooker
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new gift quality hardcover in jacket More info...

$19.59  buy

 The Panama Guide: A Cruising Guide to the Isthmus of Panama: Nancy Schwalbe Zydler, Tom Zydler
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new still in shrinkwrap large format softcover More info...

$64.00  buy

 Tarrytown & Sleepy Hollow: Historical Society of Tarrytown
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean tight and unmarked with very light shelfwear only; trade paperback. More info...

$74.06  buy

 Unknown Terrain: The Landscapes of Andrew Wyeth: Adam D. Weinberg, Andrew Wyeth, Beth Venn, Michael G. Kammen
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Oversized softcover as new More info...

$37.00  buy

 Historic Houses Of The Hudson River Valley: Gregory Long
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new gift quality large format hardcover in jacket. oversized and... More info...

$32.60  buy

 Castillos, Fortificaciones Y Recintos Amurallados De La Comunidad De Madrid: Madrid (Spain)
(Book, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Stiff card covers; text in Spanish; illustrated throughout; includes... More info...

$144.94  buy

 Comfortable Cruising: Around North and Central America: Liza Copeland
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Author inscribed and signed as new clean tight and bright with minute... More info...

$17.95  buy

 Landmarks of the American Revolution: Library of Military History
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: As new unread clean tight and bright with very light bump base of spine; no... More info...

$107.99  buy

 The View from the Stands: A Season With America's Baseball Fans: Johanna Wagner
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Author inscribed (non personalized) as new clean tight and bright gift... More info...

$29.95  buy

 Navigation in the Age of Discovery: An Introduction: Duane A. Cline
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks unread clean tight and bright with minute shelfwear to covers only... More info...

$24.95  buy

 Growing Up Different by Bonjenji: Erva Zuckerman
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean tight and unmarked trade paperback with very light shelfwear. More info...

$14.45  buy

 The Long Path Guide: New York-New Jersey Trail Conference
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new gift quality trade paperback More info...

$24.90  buy

 Last Voyages Cavendish, Hudson, Raleigh: The Original Narratives
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1988 Oxford University Press blue cloth in cream illustrated jacket book is... More info...

$30.48  buy

 Narrative of an Exploring Voyage Up to the Rivers Kuora & Binue Commonly Known As the Niger & Tsadda in 1854: W.B. Baikie
(Hardcover, 1966)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Retired university library copy with expected library markings 1966 Cass... More info...

$249.00  buy

 Setting Sail for the New Millennium: Tall Ships 2000 Race: Ian Macdonald-Smiht
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: As new author signed large hardcover in jacket gift quality More info...

$84.00  buy

 Bricks and Brownstone: The New York Row House 1783-1929: Charles Lockwood
(Hardcover, 1981)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks unread clean tight and bright minute shelfwear to jacket only... More info...

$80.00  buy

 Be Merry and Wise: Origins of Children's Book Publishing in England, 1650-1850: Brian Alderson, Felix de Marez Oyens, Pierpont Morgan Library
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks unread clean tight and bright minute shelfwear to jacket only large... More info...

$195.00  buy

 Larchmont, New York, the Way It Was: Constance A. Levi, James H. Levi
(Book, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Staple bound softcover. Picture Postcard reproductions of Old Larchmont NY... More info...

$145.00  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page