 |
Marine Diesel Engines: Maintenance, Troubleshooting, and Repair: Nigel Calder
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new More info...
 $24.90  |
|
 |
Heart of the Pennsylvania Railroad: The Main Line Philadelphia to Pittsburgh: Robert S. McGonigal
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Looks unread; clean tight and bright with minute shelfwear to exterior only... More info...
 $49.95  |
|
 |
The Gas Station in America: John A. Jakle, Keith A. Sculle
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Looks unread with minute shelfwear only More info...
 $59.95  |
|
 |
Monstrous American Car Spotter's Guide 1920-1980/110383Ap: Tad Burness
(Hardcover, 1986)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Light shelfwear to jacket (closed tears) and light shelfsoil to page edges.... More info...
 $49.77  |
|
 |
The Brown Book of Brass Locomotives: John Glaab
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Looks unread with minute shelfwear only More info...
 $59.00  |
|
 |
The Imperial Russian Air Service: Famous Pilots & Aircraft of World War One: Alan Durkata, Tom Darcey, Victor Kuhkov
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new large format hardcover in jacket; oversized and overweight. More info...
 $149.95  |
|
 |
The Marine Electrical and Electronics Bible: John C. Payne
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean tight and unmarked glossy pictorial boards no jacket as issued. 1998... More info...
 $39.95  |
|
 |
Keeping the Railroads Running: Fifty Years on the New York Central, an Autobiography, and a Review of the Railroad Crisis Today: Karl A. Borntrager
(Book, 1974)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean tight and unmarked hardcover in very lightly rubbed jacket More info...
 $45.85  |
|
 |
Done Honest & True: Richard Steinheimer's Half Century of Rail Photography: Richard Steinheimer, Ted Benson
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Looks unread clean tight and bright with minute shelfwear to covers only... More info...
 $149.90  |
|
 |
Manifold Destiny: The One! the Only! Guide to Cooking on Your Car Engine: Chris Maynard, William Scheller
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new gift quality trade paperback More info...
 $64.00  |
|
 |
A.C. Gilbert's Heritage: Donald J. Heimburger
(Paperback, 1983)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Large format softcover; clean tight and unmarked with light shelfwear only;... More info...
 $39.95  |
|
 |
Wabash: Donald J. Heimburger
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1984 Heimburger House first edition ; clean tight and bright in very... More info...
 $52.00  |
|
 |
The Second-Luckiest Pilot: Adventures in Military Aviation: D. K. Tooker
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new gift quality hardcover in jacket More info...
 $19.59  |
|
 |
Shipwrecks of Southern California: Bonnie J. Cardone, Patrick Smith
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: As new large format softcover with minute shelfwear only. More info...
 $49.95  |
|
 |
Building Plank-on-Frame Ship Models: Ron McCarthy
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Looks unread with minute shelfwear only More info...
 $14.95  |
|
 |
The Panama Guide: A Cruising Guide to the Isthmus of Panama: Nancy Schwalbe Zydler, Tom Zydler
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new still in shrinkwrap large format softcover More info...
 $64.00  |
|
 |
By Rail to the Boardwalk: Richard M. Gladulich
(Hardcover, 1986)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean tight and unmarked large format hardcover in jacket tiny damage to... More info...
 $79.90  |
|
 |
Fast Cars, Cool Rides: The Accelerating World of Youth And Their Cars: Amy L. Best
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Looks unread with minute shelfwear only More info...
 $14.50  |
|
 |
Complete Guide to Truck Lettering, Pinstriping & Graphics: Gary D. Steele
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Looks unread with minute shelfwear only large format softcover More info...
 $21.50  |
|
 |
Original Mercedes Sl: Laurence Meredith
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Large format hardcover missing jacket and has one bumped spot to top edge... More info...
 $84.99  |