 |
Seven Ideas That Shook the Universe: Bryon D. Anderson, Nathan Spielberg
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Clean and tight with minute amount of ink to text; trade paperback More info...
 $46.25  |
|
 |
The Illustrated Guide to Aerodynamics: H. C. Smith
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Looks unread with minute shelfwear only More info...
 $19.95  |
|
 |
On War: Carl Von Clausewitz, Michael Howard
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Looks unread with minute shelfwear only More info...
 $14.00  |
|
 |
Living in the Environment: Principles, Connections, and Solutions: G. Tyler Miller
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Textbook only. More info...
 $19.95  |
|
 |
Snowflake Bentley: Jacqueline Briggs Martin
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Author and illustrator signed bookplate on the verso of the flyleaf; 3rd... More info...
 $75.00  |
|
 |
Gravity: An Introduction to Einstein's General Relativity: James B. Hartle
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new hardcover no jacket as issued. More info...
 $54.88  |
|
 |
Rustic European Breads from Your Bread Machine: Diana Collingwood Butts, Linda West Eckhardt
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Missing jacket and boards are slightly warped. Tight binding no marks. More info...
 $34.00  |
|
 |
Exploring Black Holes: Introduction to General Relativity: Edwin F. Taylor, John Archibald Wheeler
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Looks unread with minute shelfwear only More info...
 $49.50  |
|
 |
Beatrice's Goat: Page McBrier
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Author inscribed and signed; illustrator signed and sketched. As new clean... More info...
 $88.00  |
|
 |
Marine Diesel Engines: Maintenance, Troubleshooting, and Repair: Nigel Calder
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new More info...
 $24.90  |
|
 |
Guide to Flowering Plant Families: Wendy B. Zomlefer
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Large format softcover looks unread with minute sheflwear only. More info...
 $27.00  |
|
 |
Exercise Physiology for Health Care Professionals: Frank J. Cerny, Harold W. Burton
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new large format hardcover in glossy boards no jacket as issued. More info...
 $44.00  |
|
 |
Measure and Construction of the Japanese House: Heino Engel
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1985 first edition light shelfwear; large format softcover no marks. More info...
 $12.00  |
|
 |
Bird Egg Feather Nest: Maryjo Koch
(Book, 1992)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1992 first edition first print as new clean tight and bright large format... More info...
 $47.85  |
|
 |
Machining Fundamentals: John R. Walker Ph.D.
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean tight and unmarked with very light shelfwear no jacket as issued.... More info...
 $24.95  |
|
 |
The Sweet Tooth: Margie Palatini
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Author signed and inscrbed (personalized) first edition first print. Very... More info...
 $45.00  |
|
 |
Super Vision: A New View of Nature: Ivan Amato
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: First edition first print with personalized author inscription on title... More info...
 $55.00  |
|
 |
Nuclear Energy: An Introduction to the Concepts, Systems and Applications of Nuclear Processes: Raymond Leroy Murray
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: ; Looks unread; clean tight and bright with minute shelfwear to exterior... More info...
 $69.00  |
|
 |
Electronic Variable Speed Drives: Michael E. Brumbach
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Slim trade paperback looks unread but has light dimpling across top More info...
 $23.00  |
|
 |
Swarm Intelligence: James Kennedy, Russell Eberhart, Yuhui Shi
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new glossy boards no jacket as issued. More info...
 $62.75  |