 |
A History of the Ancient Near East: Ca. 3000-323 Bc: Marc Van De Mieroop
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new gift quality trade paperback More info...
 $30.70  |
|
 |
Astronomy Today: Stars and Galaxies: Eric Chaisson, Steve McMillan
(Other, 2007)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Looks unused but several pages in the middle of the book somehow got... More info...
 $61.96  |
|
 |
Seven Ideas That Shook the Universe: Bryon D. Anderson, Nathan Spielberg
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Clean and tight with minute amount of ink to text; trade paperback More info...
 $46.25  |
|
 |
The Faith Club: A Muslim, a Christian, a Jew -- Three Women Search for Understanding: Priscilla Warner, Ranya Idliby, Suzanne Oliver
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: As new signed by all three authors on the title page; minute shelfwear to... More info...
 $100.00  |
|
 |
Siddhartha: Eine Indische Dichtung: Hermann Hesse
(Hardcover, 1951)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: New Directions 1951 Hard Cover Fine in Fine slip case 122 pages in slip... More info...
 $400.00  |
|
 |
The Emmet Fox Treasury: Five Spiritual Classics Around the Year With Emmet Fox/the Ten Commandments/the Sermon on the Mount/Power Through Construc: Emmet Fox
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new still in shrinkwrap; 5 trade paperbacks in slipcase. More info...
 $100.00  |
|
 |
Ethics: The Introduction to Moral Science: John A. Oesterle
(Book, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: As new but for small ownership label inside front cover. This is the Ginn... More info...
 $35.00  |
|
 |
The Pentateuch and Haftorahs: Hebrew Text English Translation and Commentary
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Looks unread clean tight and bright minute shelfwear to jacket only... More info...
 $28.45  |
|
 |
Chicken Sunday: Patricia Polacco
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: in. Author inscribed in. in. To Peter; do more than tolerate; celebrate... More info...
 $65.00  |
|
 |
This Voice in My Heart: A Genocide Survivor's Story of Escape, Faith, And Forgiveness: Gary Brozek, Gilbert Tuhabonye
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Author inscribed (personalized) and signed first edition first print brand... More info...
 $44.95  |
|
 |
Muscular Christianity: Manhood and Sports in Protestant America, 1880-1920: Clifford Putney
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Tight binding text unmarked light shopwear; trade paperback More info...
 $14.95  |
|
 |
The Holocaust Kingdom: A Memoir: Alexander Donat
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Looks unread; clean tight and bright with light shelfwear only More info...
 $25.00  |
|
 |
Ibn-Al-Arabi: The Bezels of Wisdom: R. W. Austin
(Paperback, 1980)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Shows ink and light shopwear; trade paperback More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
Moments of Transcendence: Inspirational Readings for Yom Kippur
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new gift quality hardcover in jacket. More info...
 $55.00  |
|
 |
Pastor, Church and Law: Richard R Hammar
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Clean tight and bright blue cloth gilt titles; no jacket as issued. Looks... More info...
 $75.00  |
|
 |
John Donne: Divine Poems, Sermons, Devotions and Prayers: John Booty
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new gift quality trade paperback More info...
 $9.90  |
|
 |
To Believe or Not to Believe: Klemke
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: As new but for very light shelf scuff and one page corner folded. Clean... More info...
 $45.98  |
|
 |
Facing the Abusing God: A Theology of Protest: David R. Blumenthal
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Author inscribed (personalized) as new first edition first print trade... More info...
 $34.95  |
|
 |
In God's Name: An Investigation into the Murder of Pope John Paul I: David A. Yallop
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Looks unread clean tight and bright with minute shelfwear to covers only... More info...
 $48.00  |
|
 |
Spiritual Information: 100 Perspectives On Science And Religion
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new gift quality trade paperback More info...
 $26.95  |