Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > dgreif > Books > Reference & Study Aids
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Reference & Study Aids (65)
 Atlases (1)
 Bibliographies & Indexes (5)
 Catalogs (10)
 Dictionaries (6)
 Directories (5)
 Encyclopedias (2)
 Etiquette (1)
 Genealogy (6)
 Handbooks & Manuals (9)
 Research (1)
 Study Aids (10)
 Weddings (1)
 Other (10)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
dgreif (1655Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)


Books Books
65 items in Reference & Study Aids

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Measurement And Evaluation In Psychology And Education: Robert Ladd Thorndike
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Looks new but has underlining. hardcover 7th edition. More info...

$47.22  buy

 The Compleat Gentleman: The Modern Man's Guide to Chivalry: Brad Miner
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks unread; clean tight and bright with minute shelfwear to exterior only More info...

$29.95  buy

 History of Cumberland, (Maryland): From the Time of the Indian Town, Caiuctucuc in 1728, Up to the Present Day: Will H. Lowdermilk
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1971 Regional Publishing Reprint; cloth hardcover no jacket; tight binding;... More info...

$144.95  buy

 More Terrific Tablecloths: Loretta Smith Fehling
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: As new large format softcover with minute shelfwear. More info...

$24.95  buy

 Handbook of Normal Physical Measurements: Judith E. Allanson, Judith G. Hall, Ursula G. Froster-Iskenius
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks unread with minute shelfwear only More info...

$79.95  buy

 A Comprehensive Etymological Dictionary of the Hebrew Language for Readers of English: Ernest Klein
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Looks barely used with very light shelfwear only. Large format hardcover... More info...

$195.00  buy

 Our Quaker Ancestors: Finding Them in Quaker Records: Ellen Berry
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new gift quality hardcover in jacket. More info...

$19.95  buy

 A Kayaker's Guide to the Hudson River Valley: The Quieter Waters Rivers, Creeks, Lakes and Ponds: Shari Aber
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: As new looks unread but has ink to inside rear cover More info...

$10.10  buy

 Samantha: The Sequel: Meryl Robin Becker
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean tight and unmarked trade paperback second half of book still in.... More info...

$53.00  buy

 Research on Altruism & Love: An Annotated Bibliography of Major Studies in Psychology, Sociology, Evolutionary Biology, and Theology
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new gift quality trade paperback More info...

$16.15  buy

 Nursing Practice and the Law: Avoiding Malpractice and Other Legal Risks: Mary Eleanore O'Keefe
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks unread with minute shelfwear only More info...

$23.95  buy

 Leather Care Technician Manual: Lonnie McDonald
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new gift quality trade paperback More info...

$63.99  buy

 Landmarks of the American Revolution: Library of Military History
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: As new unread clean tight and bright with very light bump base of spine; no... More info...

$107.99  buy

 Veterans' Benefits: A Guide to State Programs: R. E. Armstrong, Terry P. Rizzuti
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks unread clean tight and bright minute shelfwear to exterior only More info...

$18.95  buy

 Characters of R. John Wright: An Unauthorized Identification & Price Guide: Shirley Bertrand
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Inscribed by R.John Wright with very light rub to hard covers otherwise as... More info...

$49.00  buy

 The Encyclopedia of Suicide: Glen Evans, Norman L. Farberow
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new gift quality hardcover pictorial boards no jacket as issued More info...

$51.00  buy

 The Long Path Guide: New York-New Jersey Trail Conference
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new gift quality trade paperback More info...

$24.90  buy

 Families in Multicultural Perspective: Bron B. Ingoldsby
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new gift quality More info...

$55.00  buy

 The American Irish and Irish Nationalism: A Sociohistorical Introduction: Seamus P. Metress
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks unread clean tight and bright minute shelfwear only red cloth... More info...

$44.90  buy

 Reel Black Talk: A Sourcebook of 50 American Filmmakers: Spencer Moon
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very clean retired library copy with expected markings glossy boards no... More info...

$79.90  buy

Page 1 of 4

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4    Next Next
Go to page