Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > dgreif > Books > Psychology
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Psychology (166)
 Cognitive Psychology (17)
 Creative Ability (3)
 Developmental (19)
 Emotions (5)
 Human Sexuality (11)
 Industrial & Organizational Psychology (1)
 Interpersonal Relations (11)
 Mental Health (1)
 Mental Illness (11)
 Neuropsychology (10)
 Personality (11)
 Psychological Movements (33)
 Psychopathology (15)
 Psychotherapy (33)
 Reference (8)
 Social Psychology (9)
 Other (81)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
dgreif (1655Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)


Books Books
166 items in Psychology

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Game: Penetrating The Secret Society Of Pickup Artists: Neil Strauss
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks unread with minute shelfwear only first edition first printing. More info...

$30.00  buy

 Measurement And Evaluation In Psychology And Education: Robert Ladd Thorndike
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Looks new but has underlining. hardcover 7th edition. More info...

$47.22  buy

 Frogs into Princes: Neuro Linguistic Programming: Richard Bandler
(Paperback, 1979)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Edges are soiled and ownership ink to inside front cover; text unmarked. More info...

$36.00  buy

 Motivational Interviewing: Preparing People to Change Addictive Behavior: Stephen Rollnick, William R. Miller
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean tight and unmarked no marks; damage or soil very light shelfwear... More info...

$28.95  buy

 Stop Self-Sabotage: Get Out of Your Own Way to Earn More Money, Improve Your Relationships, and Find the Success You Deserve: Pat Pearson
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new gift quality trade paperback More info...

$9.80  buy

 The Narcissistic/Borderline Couple: A Psychoanalytic Perspective on Marital Treatment: Joan Lachkar
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new gift quality hardcover in jacket. More info...

$27.29  buy

 The Man Who Could Not Kill Enough: The Secret Murders of Milwaukee's Jeffrey Dahmer: Anne E. Schwartz
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Personalized author inscription (name markered out) on flyleaf clean tight... More info...

$99.00  buy

 The Mind Map Book: Barry Buzan, Tony Buzan
(Book, 1993)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: ; Brand new gift quality hardcover in jacket More info...

$49.95  buy

 Becoming a Therapist: What Do I Say, and Why: Edward Messner, Suzanne Bender
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean tight and unmarked no marks; damage or soil very light shelfwear only More info...

$31.90  buy

 The Compleat Gentleman: The Modern Man's Guide to Chivalry: Brad Miner
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks unread; clean tight and bright with minute shelfwear to exterior only More info...

$29.95  buy

 Sexual Orientation and Psychodynamic Psychotherapy: Sexual Science and Clinical Practice: Jennifer Downey, Jennifer I. Downey, Richard C. Friedman
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new gift quality trade paperback More info...

$20.00  buy

 Dsm-IV Training Guide: Michael G. Wise, William H. Reid
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean tight and unmarked with very light shelfwear only; trade paperback. More info...

$13.48  buy

 Soul Murder:Persecution in the Family: Persecution in the Family: Morton Schatzman
(Book, 1973)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Author inscribed (personalized) stated first edition clean tight and... More info...

$145.00  buy

 Rambo and the Dalai Lama: The Compulsion to Win and Its Threat to Human Survival: Gordon Fellman
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Author inscribed (personalized) as new clean tight and btight trade... More info...

$29.00  buy

 Work of Hanna Segal: A Kleinian Approach to Clinical Practice: Hanna Segal
(Hardcover, 1981)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Looks unread but has light dust dulling to top edge; no jacket as issued. More info...

$41.75  buy

 Post-Jungian Criticism: Theory and Practice
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean tight and unmarked trade paperback More info...

$24.95  buy

 Grammar, Gesture, and Meaning in American Sign Language: Scott K. Liddell
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex library book with stiff mylar reinforced covers; looks like it was never... More info...

$31.95  buy

 Obsessive-Compulsive and Related Disorders in Adults: A Comprehensive Clinical Guide: Lorrin M. Koran
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new trade paperback with letter from author More info...

$70.00  buy

 People in Quandaries: Wendell Johnson
(Paperback, 1980)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new gift quality trade paperback More info...

$39.95  buy

 On the Job: How to Make It in the Real World of Work: Stephen Viscusi
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new gift quality trade paperback More info...

$19.95  buy

Page 1 of 9

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page