Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > dgreif > Books > Philosophy
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Philosophy (77)
 Aesthetics (4)
 Eastern Philosophy (4)
 Epistemology (4)
 Ethics & Moral Philosophy (16)
 History & Surveys (14)
 Metaphysics (2)
 Methodology (2)
 Mind & Body (5)
 Philosophical Movements (10)
 Political (6)
 Reference (2)
 Religious (1)
 Other (40)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
dgreif (1653Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)


Books Books
77 items in Philosophy

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Ethics: The Introduction to Moral Science: John A. Oesterle
(Book, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: As new but for small ownership label inside front cover. This is the Ginn... More info...

$35.00  buy

 Introduction to a Philosophy of Music: Peter Kivy
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Used text with shopwear and ink to text More info...

$26.80  buy

 Individuals: P. F. Strawson
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks unread with minute shelfwear only More info...

$25.00  buy

 Pragmatics and Natural Language Understanding: Georgia M. Green
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Clean and tight but light ink to text More info...

$20.22  buy

 The Rationality of Emotion: Ronald De Sousa
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new gift quality trade paperback More info...

$21.70  buy

 Rudolf Steiner and Anthroposophy for Beginners: Lia Tummer
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks unread with minute shelfwear only; illustrated trade paperback More info...

$36.00  buy

 Handbook of Normal Physical Measurements: Judith E. Allanson, Judith G. Hall, Ursula G. Froster-Iskenius
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks unread with minute shelfwear only More info...

$79.95  buy

 Drama of Atheist Humanism: Henri De Lubac
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: As new but for blind stamp on title page. More info...

$15.25  buy

 The Meaning of the Body: Aesthetics of Human Understanding: Mark Johnson
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new gift quality trade paperback More info...

$20.20  buy

 Thinking Critically About Philosophical Problems: Thomas F. Wall
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new gift quality trade paperback More info...

$29.95  buy

 Research on Altruism & Love: An Annotated Bibliography of Major Studies in Psychology, Sociology, Evolutionary Biology, and Theology
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new gift quality trade paperback More info...

$16.15  buy

 Freedom of Philosophical Conundrums: Roland O. Gibson
(Book, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean tight and unmarked very light sheflwear and sunfade to jacket VG++/VG More info...

$45.00  buy

 Love As Energy: R. Wayne Kraft
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Staple bound pamphlet clean and tight but shows ink throughout; 24 pages. More info...

$44.95  buy

 Discrete Thoughts: Essays on Mathematics, Science, and Philosophy: Gian-Carlo Rota, Jacob T. Schwartz, Mark Kac
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks unread; clean tight and bright with minute shelfwear to exterior only More info...

$14.59  buy

 Asian Values and Human Rights: A Confucian Communitarian Perspective: William Theodore De Bary
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new gift quality hardcover in jacket More info...

$31.90  buy

 Existential/Dialectical Marital Therapy: Breaking the Secret Code of Marriage: Israel W. Charny
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new gift quality More info...

$48.00  buy

 John Adams and the Spirit of Liberty: C. Bradley Thompson
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: in. Brand new still in publisher's shrinkwrap; hardcover in jacketin. More info...

$75.00  buy

 The Subject Of Consciousness: Cedric Oliver Evans
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1970 Humanities press light soil and tan jacket shopworn review slip tipped... More info...

$89.50  buy

 The Neglected Canon: 9 Women Philosophers 1st to the 20th Century
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: in. Editor inscribed and signed as new looks unread; clean tight and... More info...

$99.00  buy

 The Aesthetics of Music: Roger Scruton
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new gift quality hardcover in jacket More info...

$135.00  buy

Page 1 of 4

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4    Next Next
Go to page