Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > dgreif > Books > Parenting & Family
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Parenting & Family (65)
 Aging (6)
 Child Development (5)
 Conflict Resolution (2)
 Death & Grief (2)
 Eldercare (3)
 Family Relationships (1)
 Friendship (2)
 Interpersonal Relations (1)
 Love & Romance (6)
 Marriage (4)
 Parenting (4)
 Pregnancy & Childbirth (2)
 Sexuality (1)
 Other (38)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
dgreif (1654Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)


Books Books
65 items in Parenting & Family

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Game: Penetrating The Secret Society Of Pickup Artists: Neil Strauss
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks unread with minute shelfwear only first edition first printing. More info...

$30.00  buy

 The Girl Who Loved Tom Gordon: Stephen King
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Author signed second printing as new clean tight and bright in like jacket.... More info...

$255.00  buy

 Heartbeat: Danielle Steel
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: in. Author inscribed and signed front pastedown; first edition first... More info...

$245.00  buy

 Everyman: Philip Roth
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Brand new first edition first print. More info...

$15.95  buy

 Assisting in Long-term Care: Barbara R. Hegner, Mary Jo Gerlach, Mary Jo Mirlenbrink Gerlach
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new large format softcover fifth edition; oversized and overweight More info...

$59.00  buy

 Chicken Sunday: Patricia Polacco
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: in. Author inscribed in. in. To Peter; do more than tolerate; celebrate... More info...

$65.00  buy

 Relationships, the Heart of Quality Care: Creating Community among Adults in Early Care Settings: Amy C. Baker, Lynn A. Manfredi-Petitt, National Association for the Education of Young Children
(Book, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new large format softcover More info...

$60.95  buy

 The Sharing Solution: How to Save Money, Simplify Your Life & Build Community: Emily Doskow, Janelle Orsi
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new gift quality trade paperback More info...

$15.15  buy

 Letters Home: Correspondence, 1950-1963: Aurelia Schober Plath, Sylvia Plath
(Book, 1975)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Uncorrected proof 11in. x 5.5 in. in wrappers shows light shelfwear... More info...

$145.00  buy

 Soul Murder:Persecution in the Family: Persecution in the Family: Morton Schatzman
(Book, 1973)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Author inscribed (personalized) stated first edition clean tight and... More info...

$145.00  buy

 Understanding Child Abuse and Neglect: Natl Research Council Panel on Research on Child Abuse and Neglect
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new gift quality More info...

$35.98  buy

 Rambo and the Dalai Lama: The Compulsion to Win and Its Threat to Human Survival: Gordon Fellman
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Author inscribed (personalized) as new clean tight and btight trade... More info...

$29.00  buy

 Small Sweaters: Colorful Knits for Kids: Lise Kolstad, Tone Takle
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks unread; clean tight and bright with minute shelfwear to exterior only... More info...

$64.00  buy

 Small Sweaters: Colorful Knits for Kids: Lise Kolstad, Tone Takle
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks unread; clean tight and bright with minute shelfwear to exterior only... More info...

$64.00  buy

 Children of a Vanished World: Mara Vishniac Kohn, Miriam Hartman Flacks, Roman Vishniac
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks unread with minute shelfwear only large format hardcover in jacket More info...

$17.50  buy

 Reflexes, Learning and Behavior: A Window into the Child's Mind: Sally Goddard
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks unread with minute shelfwear only More info...

$39.95  buy

 Research on Altruism & Love: An Annotated Bibliography of Major Studies in Psychology, Sociology, Evolutionary Biology, and Theology
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new gift quality trade paperback More info...

$16.15  buy

 Fast Cars, Cool Rides: The Accelerating World of Youth And Their Cars: Amy L. Best
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks unread with minute shelfwear only More info...

$14.50  buy

 The Ifeel Pictures: A New Instrument for Interpreting Emotions: Joy D. Osofsky, Robert N. Emde
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new gift quality hardcover in jacket More info...

$28.00  buy

 Suicide in Pregnancy: George J. Kleiner, Wilma Markus Greston
(Book, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Author inscribed tight and unmarked pictorial covers no jacket as issued More info...

$61.00  buy

Page 1 of 4

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4    Next Next
Go to page