 |
The Girl Who Loved Tom Gordon: Stephen King
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Author signed second printing as new clean tight and bright in like jacket.... More info...
 $255.00  |
|
 |
Snowflake Bentley: Jacqueline Briggs Martin
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Author and illustrator signed bookplate on the verso of the flyleaf; 3rd... More info...
 $75.00  |
|
 |
Trout: An Illustrated History: James Prosek
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Author inscribed (to David) and signed as new clean tight and bright.... More info...
 $60.00  |
|
 |
Secretariat: Raymond G. Woolfe
(Book, 1974)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Author inscribed (personalized) and signed large format hardcover in... More info...
 $49.00  |
|
 |
Getting in T touch: Understand and Influence Your Horse's Personality: Linda Tellington-Jones, Sybil Taylor
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Looks unread with minute shelfwear only More info...
 $8.45  |
|
 |
Trout Stream Insects: An Orvis Streamside Guide: Dick Pobst
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Small pocket size hardcover in glossy boards. New More info...
 $8.25  |
|
 |
Guide to Flowering Plant Families: Wendy B. Zomlefer
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Large format softcover looks unread with minute sheflwear only. More info...
 $27.00  |
|
 |
Bird Egg Feather Nest: Maryjo Koch
(Book, 1992)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1992 first edition first print as new clean tight and bright large format... More info...
 $47.85  |
|
 |
Western Pleasure: Training and Showing to Win: Carolyn S. Pryor, Doug Carpenter
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean tight and unmarked looks unread with very light shelfwear to jacket... More info...
 $49.90  |
|
 |
Super Vision: A New View of Nature: Ivan Amato
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: First edition first print with personalized author inscription on title... More info...
 $55.00  |
|
 |
Unearthing Gotham: The Archaeology of New York City: Anne-Marie Cantwell, Diana Dizerega Wall
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Brand New
 $24.95  |
|
 |
Reef Fish Identification: Florida, Caribbean, Bahamas: Paul Humann
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Author inscribed (personalized) and signed; otherwise looks brand new;... More info...
 $39.96  |
|
 |
Adaptation and Learning: Steve R. Lindsay
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new no jacket as issued. More info...
 $75.99  |
|
 |
Symbiosis in Cell Evolution: Microbial Communities in the Archean and Proterozoic Eons: Lynn Margulis
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Used text with light highlighting and ink; trade paperback. More info...
 $71.75  |
|
 |
The Bouvier Des Flandres: Claire D. McLean
(Hardcover, 1981)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Author inscribed in. To Elvis & Priscillain. and signed. As new clean... More info...
 $100.00  |
|
 |
The Nature of the Firm: Origins, Evolution, and Development: Oliver E. Williamson, Sidney G. Winter
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Looks unread with minute shelfwear only ; trade paperback More info...
 $34.80  |
|
 |
Florida's Best Native Landscape Plants: 200 Readily Available Species for Homeowners and Professionals: Gil Nelson
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Looks unread with minute shelfwear only More info...
 $22.89  |
|
 |
Freedive!: David Sipperly, Terry Maas
(Book, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Looks unread with minute shelfwear only large format hardcover in jacket. More info...
 $44.50  |
|
 |
My Connecticut Garden: Personal Experiences of an Amateur Gardener: George Valchar
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Brand new but for neatly price clipped jacket; gift ready. More info...
 $40.00  |
|
 |
Wildflowers a Guide to Growing and Propagating Native Flowers of North America: William Cullina
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Author inscribed (personalized) and signed first edition first print in as... More info...
 $29.95  |