 |
Group Fitness Instructor Manual: Ace's Resource for Fitness Professionals
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new large format hardcover with pictorial boards; no jacket as... More info...
 $27.95  |
|
 |
Assisting in Long-term Care: Barbara R. Hegner, Mary Jo Gerlach, Mary Jo Mirlenbrink Gerlach
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new large format softcover fifth edition; oversized and overweight More info...
 $59.00  |
|
 |
Stop Self-Sabotage: Get Out of Your Own Way to Earn More Money, Improve Your Relationships, and Find the Success You Deserve: Pat Pearson
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new gift quality trade paperback More info...
 $9.80  |
|
 |
Walkin' over Medicine: Loudell F. Snow
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Looks unread with minute shelfwear only More info...
 $22.95  |
|
 |
Getting in T touch: Understand and Influence Your Horse's Personality: Linda Tellington-Jones, Sybil Taylor
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Looks unread with minute shelfwear only More info...
 $8.45  |
|
 |
Exercise Physiology for Health Care Professionals: Frank J. Cerny, Harold W. Burton
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new large format hardcover in glossy boards no jacket as issued. More info...
 $44.00  |
|
 |
The Woman Who Wouldn't: Gene Wilder
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Author signed first edition first print Fine/Fine More info...
 $40.00  |
|
 |
Heal Thyself for Health and Longevity: Afua
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new gift quality trade paperback More info...
 $10.80  |
|
 |
The Sweet Tooth: Margie Palatini
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Author signed and inscrbed (personalized) first edition first print. Very... More info...
 $45.00  |
|
 |
The Mind Map Book: Barry Buzan, Tony Buzan
(Book, 1993)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: ; Brand new gift quality hardcover in jacket More info...
 $49.95  |
|
 |
Understanding the U.S. Health Services System: Phoebe Lindsey Barton
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new hardcover with pictorial boards no jacket as issued. More info...
 $70.75  |
|
 |
Women and Beauty: Sophia Loren
(Hardcover, 1984)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Author signed (flyleaf) first edition first printing clean tight and... More info...
 $19.95  |
|
 |
Adaptation and Learning: Steve R. Lindsay
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new no jacket as issued. More info...
 $75.99  |
|
 |
Neuroscience: Exploring the Brain: Mark F. Bear
(Other, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new hardcover 2nd edition with sealed CD. oversized and overweight More info...
 $54.95  |
|
 |
Dsm-IV Training Guide: Michael G. Wise, William H. Reid
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean tight and unmarked with very light shelfwear only; trade paperback. More info...
 $13.48  |
|
 |
Putting Patients First: Designing and Practicing Patient-Centered Care: Susan Frampton
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: As new but has ownership ink to flyleaf. No jacket as issued. More info...
 $19.95  |
|
 |
Doctors and Diseases in the Roman Empire: Ralph Jackson
(Hardcover, 1988)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Looks unread; clean tight and bright with minute shelfwear to exterior only More info...
 $38.00  |
|
 |
The Elephant Man: Frederick Drimmer
(Hardcover, 1985)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Author inscribed (personalized) and signed first edition first print. Looks... More info...
 $144.95  |
|
 |
Obsessive-Compulsive and Related Disorders in Adults: A Comprehensive Clinical Guide: Lorrin M. Koran
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new trade paperback with letter from author More info...
 $70.00  |
|
 |
Asset Allocation: Balancing Financial Risk: Roger C. Gibson
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Looks unread with minute shelfwear to jacket only More info...
 $29.49  |