Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > dgreif > Books > Humor & Games
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Humor & Games (26)
 Bridge (1)
 Gambling (4)
 Humor (18)
 Magic (2)
 Role Playing & Fantasy (1)
 Other (3)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
dgreif (1654Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)


Books Books
26 items in Humor & Games

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets: J. K. Rowling
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: First American Edition first printing with first state issue points (no #2;... More info...

$125.00  buy

 Bloom County Babylon: Five Years of Basic Naughtiness: Berke Breathed
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Author inscribed (personalized) and signed large format softcover with very... More info...

$54.95  buy

 Manual of the Planes: Bruce R. Cordell, David Noonan, Jeff Grubb
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new large format hardcover in glossy boards no jacket as issued More info...

$23.95  buy

 Jerry Lewis: In Person: Jerry Lewis
(Hardcover, 1982)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Autor signed stated first edition clean tight and unmarked looks unread... More info...

$75.00  buy

 Money Secrets at the Racetrack: Barry Meadow
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new gift quality trade paperback More info...

$15.49  buy

 Better Bidding With Bergen: Competitive Bidding: Marty Bergen
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new gift quality trade paperback More info...

$55.00  buy

 Manifold Destiny: The One! the Only! Guide to Cooking on Your Car Engine: Chris Maynard, William Scheller
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new gift quality trade paperback More info...

$64.00  buy

 Liber Kaos: Peter J. Carroll
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks unread with minute shelfwear only More info...

$10.95  buy

 Standing Up, in a Hammock: An Introduction to American Jokes and Sexual Politics: George River
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: As new unread author inscribed title page F/F signed More info...

$42.00  buy

 Shakespeare's Rhetoric of Comic Character: Dramatic Convention in Classical and Renaissance Comedy: Karen Newman
(Hardcover, 1985)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks unread; clean tight and bright with minute shelfwear to exterior only More info...

$64.95  buy

 Handbook of Humor Research: Applied Studies: Jeffrey H. Goldstein, Paul E. McGhee
(Hardcover, 1983)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean tight and unmarked except for previous owner's name flyleaf jacket is... More info...

$100.00  buy

 Scarne on Dice: John Scarne
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Author inscribed and signed blue cloth no jacket illustrated endpapers... More info...

$75.00  buy

 Cards As Weapons: Ricky Jay
(Hardcover, 1977)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1977 Darien House first printing looks unread with the tiniest bit of... More info...

$495.00  buy

 Cards As Weapons: Ricky Jay
(Hardcover, 1977)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1977 Darien House cloth hardcover; first printing clean tight and unmarked... More info...

$395.00  buy

 The Game They Played: Stanley Cohen
(Book, 1977)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1977 First edition as new clean tight and bright looks unread jacket now... More info...

$60.00  buy

 Elections & Erections: A Memoir of Fear and Fun: Pieter-Dirk Uys
(Book, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks unread; clean tight and bright with minute shelfwear to exterior only More info...

$34.00  buy

 Sam Norkin: Drawings, Stories Theater Opera Ballet Movies: Sam Norkin
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Author/artist inscribed (personalized) and signed first edition first... More info...

$49.95  buy

 Heart Throbs: The Best of DC Romance Comics: Naomi Scott
(Book, 1979)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: First edition first printing hardcover in lightly shelfworn jacket. Looks... More info...

$450.00  buy

 Revel With a Cause: Liberal Satire in Postwar America: Stephen E. Kercher
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new gift quality hardcover in jacket More info...

$23.50  buy

 Cat E Gory: Edward Gorey
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks unread; clean tight and bright with minute shelfwear to exterior only... More info...

$29.95  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page