 |
Olivia . . . and the Missing Toy: Ian Falconer
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Author signed first edition first print as new clean tight and bright;... More info...
 $200.00  |
|
 |
Dressing the Man: Mastering the Art of Permanent Fashion: Alan J. Flusser
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Author inscribed ( Dear David; To a stand up in. swellin. kind of guy.... More info...
 $64.95  |
|
 |
Chicken Sunday: Patricia Polacco
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: in. Author inscribed in. in. To Peter; do more than tolerate; celebrate... More info...
 $65.00  |
|
 |
Kirigami: The Art of 3-Dimensional Paper Cutting: Laura Badalucco
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new gift quality More info...
 $109.95  |
|
 |
White Ironstone: A Collector's Guide: Jean Wetherbee
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean tight and unmarked with light shelfwear only large format softcover. More info...
 $54.45  |
|
 |
Walter Breen's Complete Encyclopedia of U.S. and Colonial Coins: Walter H. Breen
(Hardcover, 1988)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Large format hardcover in chipped and torn jacket. Book is tight and... More info...
 $245.00  |
|
 |
Early American Wrought Iron: Albert H. Sonn
(Hardcover, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Oversized hardcover in jacket. 1988 Bonanza. Book is clean tight and... More info...
 $104.00  |
|
 |
An Illustrated Dictionary of Jewelry: Harold Newman
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean tight and unmarked large format trade paperback with light shelfwear... More info...
 $16.87  |
|
 |
Machining Fundamentals: John R. Walker Ph.D.
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean tight and unmarked with very light shelfwear no jacket as issued.... More info...
 $24.95  |
|
 |
The Mitten Book: Inger Gottfridsson
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Looks unread clean tight and bright with minute shelfwear to covers only... More info...
 $62.00  |
|
 |
Surfaces for Stitch: Gwen Hedley
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new gift quality large format softcover More info...
 $140.00  |
|
 |
Heart of the Pennsylvania Railroad: The Main Line Philadelphia to Pittsburgh: Robert S. McGonigal
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Looks unread; clean tight and bright with minute shelfwear to exterior only... More info...
 $49.95  |
|
 |
Second Treasury of Knitting Patterns: Barbara G. Walker
(Paperback, 1985)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean tight and unmarked with very light shelfwear only;large format... More info...
 $44.95  |
|
 |
Knitting from the Netherlands, Traditional Dutch Fisherman: Henriette Van Der Klift-Tellegen
(Hardcover, 1985)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Looks unread; clean tight and bright with minute shelfwear to exterior... More info...
 $89.00  |
|
 |
A Century of Handbags: With Price Guide: Kate Dooner
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new large format softcover More info...
 $18.00  |
|
 |
World Woods in Color: W.A. Lincoln
(Hardcover, 1986)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Retired university library copy with expected markings; no jacket More info...
 $74.95  |
|
 |
The Brown Book of Brass Locomotives: John Glaab
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Looks unread with minute shelfwear only More info...
 $59.00  |
|
 |
Fine Woodworking on Making and Modifying Machines
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Looks unread with minute shelfwear only More info...
 $24.95  |
|
 |
Designing Garments on the Knitting Machine: Janet Nabney
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book is clean tight and bright jacket is torn oversized hardcover in jacket More info...
 $67.00  |
|
 |
The Painted House: Graham Rust
(Hardcover, 1988)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new gift quality large oblong hardcover in jacket first printing... More info...
 $147.00  |