Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > dgreif > Books > Education & Teaching
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Education & Teaching (139)
 Administration (4)
 Bilingual Education (1)
 Computers & Technology (1)
 Counseling (3)
 Curricula (5)
 Educational Policy & Reform (3)
 Educational Psychology (5)
 Elementary (3)
 Foreign Language (23)
 Higher (5)
 History (3)
 Language Arts & Disciplines (62)
 Philosophy & Social Aspects (1)
 Physical Education (1)
 Preschool & Kindergarten (2)
 Reference (2)
 Secondary (1)
 Special Education (8)
 Students & Student Life (1)
 Testing & Measurement (2)
 Other (49)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
dgreif (1655Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)


Books Books
139 items in Education & Teaching

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets: J. K. Rowling
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: First American Edition first printing with first state issue points (no #2;... More info...

$125.00  buy

 Discovering French Nouveau: Rouge 3: Jean-Paul Valette
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light marks; tight binding no jacket as issued. More info...

$49.00  buy

 Freedom for the Thought That We Hate: A Biography of the First Amendment: Anthony Lewis
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new gift quality hardcover in jacket. More info...

$13.50  buy

 Measurement And Evaluation In Psychology And Education: Robert Ladd Thorndike
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Looks new but has underlining. hardcover 7th edition. More info...

$47.22  buy

 The Mcgraw-Hill Reader: Issues Across the Disciplines: Gilbert H. Muller
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks unread with minute shelfwear only thick trade paperback. More info...

$44.95  buy

 Introducing Communication Theory: Analysis and Application: Lynn H. Turner, Richard L. West
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Shows higlighting and light cover wear. Softcover 3rd edition. More info...

$49.95  buy

 Group Fitness Instructor Manual: Ace's Resource for Fitness Professionals
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new large format hardcover with pictorial boards; no jacket as... More info...

$27.95  buy

 Machining Fundamentals: John R. Walker Ph.D.
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean tight and unmarked with very light shelfwear no jacket as issued.... More info...

$24.95  buy

 The Mind Map Book: Barry Buzan, Tony Buzan
(Book, 1993)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: ; Brand new gift quality hardcover in jacket More info...

$49.95  buy

 The Struggle for Modern Tibet: The Autobiography of Tashi Tsering: Melvyn Goldstein, Tashi Tsering, William Siebenschuh
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks unread with minute shelfwear only More info...

$22.00  buy

 A Stranger's Supper: An Oral History of Centenarian Women in Montenegro: Zorka Milich
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Author inscribed (personalized) and signed clean tight and bright. More info...

$54.95  buy

 Early Intervention Services for Infants, Toddlers, and Their Families: Patricia Mulhearn Blasco
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: As new but for ownership ink to flyleaf. More info...

$56.45  buy

 Guesstimation: Solving the World's Problems on the Back of a Cocktail Napkin: John A. Adam, Lawrence Weinstein
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks unread with minute shelfwear only More info...

$11.95  buy

 Local History Collections in Libraries: Faye Phillips
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new gift quality hardcover no jacket as issued More info...

$39.95  buy

 Stand, Columbia: A History of Columbia University in the City of New York, 1754-2004: Robert McCaughey
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Author inscribed (personalized) and signed first edition first print as new... More info...

$40.00  buy

 Dictionary of the Cajun Language: Rev. Jules O. Daigle
(Hardcover, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Author signed limited first edition looks unread with light dust dulling to... More info...

$47.95  buy

 Pragmatics and Natural Language Understanding: Georgia M. Green
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Clean and tight but light ink to text More info...

$20.22  buy

 The Elephant Man: Frederick Drimmer
(Hardcover, 1985)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Author inscribed (personalized) and signed first edition first print. Looks... More info...

$144.95  buy

 Grammar, Gesture, and Meaning in American Sign Language: Scott K. Liddell
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex library book with stiff mylar reinforced covers; looks like it was never... More info...

$31.95  buy

 People in Quandaries: Wendell Johnson
(Paperback, 1980)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new gift quality trade paperback More info...

$39.95  buy

Page 1 of 7

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7    Next Next
Go to page