 |
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets: J. K. Rowling
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: First American Edition first printing with first state issue points (no #2;... More info...
 $125.00  |
|
 |
Discovering French Nouveau: Rouge 3: Jean-Paul Valette
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light marks; tight binding no jacket as issued. More info...
 $49.00  |
|
 |
Freedom for the Thought That We Hate: A Biography of the First Amendment: Anthony Lewis
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new gift quality hardcover in jacket. More info...
 $13.50  |
|
 |
Measurement And Evaluation In Psychology And Education: Robert Ladd Thorndike
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Looks new but has underlining. hardcover 7th edition. More info...
 $47.22  |
|
 |
The Mcgraw-Hill Reader: Issues Across the Disciplines: Gilbert H. Muller
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Looks unread with minute shelfwear only thick trade paperback. More info...
 $44.95  |
|
 |
Introducing Communication Theory: Analysis and Application: Lynn H. Turner, Richard L. West
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Shows higlighting and light cover wear. Softcover 3rd edition. More info...
 $49.95  |
|
 |
Group Fitness Instructor Manual: Ace's Resource for Fitness Professionals
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new large format hardcover with pictorial boards; no jacket as... More info...
 $27.95  |
|
 |
Machining Fundamentals: John R. Walker Ph.D.
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean tight and unmarked with very light shelfwear no jacket as issued.... More info...
 $24.95  |
|
 |
The Mind Map Book: Barry Buzan, Tony Buzan
(Book, 1993)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: ; Brand new gift quality hardcover in jacket More info...
 $49.95  |
|
 |
The Struggle for Modern Tibet: The Autobiography of Tashi Tsering: Melvyn Goldstein, Tashi Tsering, William Siebenschuh
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Looks unread with minute shelfwear only More info...
 $22.00  |
|
 |
A Stranger's Supper: An Oral History of Centenarian Women in Montenegro: Zorka Milich
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Author inscribed (personalized) and signed clean tight and bright. More info...
 $54.95  |
|
 |
Early Intervention Services for Infants, Toddlers, and Their Families: Patricia Mulhearn Blasco
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: As new but for ownership ink to flyleaf. More info...
 $56.45  |
|
 |
Guesstimation: Solving the World's Problems on the Back of a Cocktail Napkin: John A. Adam, Lawrence Weinstein
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Looks unread with minute shelfwear only More info...
 $11.95  |
|
 |
Local History Collections in Libraries: Faye Phillips
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new gift quality hardcover no jacket as issued More info...
 $39.95  |
|
 |
Stand, Columbia: A History of Columbia University in the City of New York, 1754-2004: Robert McCaughey
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Author inscribed (personalized) and signed first edition first print as new... More info...
 $40.00  |
|
RwCGM~$(KGrHqMH-DkEsLt+DFgHBLDkrlEKe!~~_6.JPG) |
Dictionary of the Cajun Language: Rev. Jules O. Daigle
(Hardcover, 1984)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Author signed limited first edition looks unread with light dust dulling to... More info...
 $47.95  |
|
 |
Pragmatics and Natural Language Understanding: Georgia M. Green
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Clean and tight but light ink to text More info...
 $20.22  |
|
 |
The Elephant Man: Frederick Drimmer
(Hardcover, 1985)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Author inscribed (personalized) and signed first edition first print. Looks... More info...
 $144.95  |
|
 |
Grammar, Gesture, and Meaning in American Sign Language: Scott K. Liddell
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex library book with stiff mylar reinforced covers; looks like it was never... More info...
 $31.95  |
|
 |
People in Quandaries: Wendell Johnson
(Paperback, 1980)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new gift quality trade paperback More info...
 $39.95  |