 |
Mario Batali's Simple Italian Food: Rustic Cooking from Two Villages: Mario Batali
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Author inscribed (personalized) and signed as new except for price is... More info...
 $49.95  |
|
 |
Nancy Silverton's Breads from the LA Brea Bakery: Recipes for the Connoisseur: Laurie Ochoa, Nancy Silverton, Villard Books
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: As new looks unread but has speckle to top edge; hardcover in jacket More info...
 $11.45  |
|
 |
Sylvia's Family Soul Food Cookbook: From Hemingway, South Carolina to Harlem: Melissa Clark, Sylvia Woods
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Author inscribed in. love Sylviain. as new clean tight and bright; signed More info...
 $30.00  |
|
 |
Sophia Loren's Recipes & Memories: Sophia Loren
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Inscribed (personalized) by Sohia Loren; first printing first edition as... More info...
 $145.00  |
|
 |
Rustic European Breads from Your Bread Machine: Diana Collingwood Butts, Linda West Eckhardt
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Missing jacket and boards are slightly warped. Tight binding no marks. More info...
 $34.00  |
|
 |
Eat This...It'll Make You Feel Better: Mama's Italian Home Cooking and Other Favorites of Family and Friends: Dom Deluise
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean tight and unmarked with very light shelfwear only first edition first... More info...
 $68.95  |
|
 |
LA Varenne Pratique: The Complete Illustrated Cooking Course Techniques, Ingredients, and Tools of Classic Modern Cuisine: Ann Willan
(Hardcover, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: As new but for tiny amount of shelfwear and price clipping to jacket;... More info...
 $182.45  |
|
 |
The Book of Bourbon: And Other Fine American Whiskeys: Gary Regan, Mardee Haidin Regan
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Author (Gary Regan) inscribed (personalized) and signed as new clean tight... More info...
 $149.95  |
|
 |
The Cuisines of Germany: Regional Specialties and Traditional Home Cooking: Horst Scharfenberg
(Hardcover, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean tight and unmarked with very light shelfwear to jacket More info...
 $62.95  |
|
k!CGM~$(KGrHgoOKjkEjlLm,8SUBK!kf(zCfQ~~_6.JPG) |
Kitchen Sessions With Charlie Trotter: Charlie Trotter
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Author signed 4th edition as new More info...
 $34.00  |
|
 |
Sephardic Cooking: 600 Recipes Created in Exotic Sephardic Kitchens from Morocco to India: Copeland Marks
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Author inscribed (personalized) clean tight and unmarked as new. More info...
 $37.95  |
|
 |
In the Hands of a Chef: Cooking With Jody Adams: Jody Adams, Ken Rivard
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Jody Adams inscribed (personalized) and signed as new clean tight and... More info...
 $29.95  |
|
 |
Empire Kosher Chicken Cookbook: 225 Easy and Elegant Recipes for Poultry and Great Side Dishes: Arthur Boehm, Inc Empire Kosher Poultry, Katja Goldman
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Author ( Katja Goldman) inscribed as new looks unused first edition first... More info...
 $39.95  |
|
 |
The Cuisine of Fredy Girardet: Fredy Girardet
(Hardcover, 1987)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: in. Author inscribed in. in. avec mes compliments F Girardet in. in.... More info...
 $101.00  |
|
 |
Sirio: The Story of My Life and Le Cirque: Peter J Elliott, Peter J. Elliot
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Author inscribed (personalized) and signed first edition first print as new... More info...
 $45.00  |
|
 |
Advances in Fruit Breeding: Jules Janick
(Hardcover, 1975)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Retired library copy with expected library markings; pictorial cover no... More info...
 $58.00  |
|
 |
Manifold Destiny: The One! the Only! Guide to Cooking on Your Car Engine: Chris Maynard, William Scheller
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new gift quality trade paperback More info...
 $64.00  |
|
 |
Peleliu: Tragic Triumph The Untold Story of the Pacific War's Forgotten Battle: Bill D. Ross
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Looks unread with minute shelfwear only; hardcover in jacket. First... More info...
 $22.99  |
|
 |
Wine Science: Principles and Applications: Ron S. Jackson
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean tight and unmarked except for ownership stamps to endpapers; large... More info...
 $100.00  |
|
 |
Sophie's Sweet and Savory Loaves: Sophie Dudemaine
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: As new but for tiny blem to rear board; no jacket as issued. More info...
 $54.98  |