 |
Dressing the Man: Mastering the Art of Permanent Fashion: Alan J. Flusser
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Author inscribed ( Dear David; To a stand up in. swellin. kind of guy.... More info...
 $64.95  |
|
 |
Snowflake Bentley: Jacqueline Briggs Martin
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Author and illustrator signed bookplate on the verso of the flyleaf; 3rd... More info...
 $75.00  |
|
 |
Chanel: F Baudot
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Gift note to flyleaf otherwise clean tight and unmarked in like jacket. More info...
 $18.80  |
|
 |
Annie Leibovitz: Photographs Portfolio 1970-1990: Annie Leibovitz
(Book, 1991)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: First edition first printing lacks the jacket and rear panel is scratched;... More info...
 $60.00  |
|
 |
Large Format Nature Photography: Jack W. Dykinga
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Large format softcover iwth minute shelfwear only. More info...
 $44.95  |
|
 |
The Art of the Fillmore, 1966-1971: Gayle Lemke, Jacaeber Kastor
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: First edition first print tight binding no marks; jacket is torn and book... More info...
 $89.00  |
|
 |
Disney Animation: The Illusion of Life: Frank Thomas, Ollie Johnston
(Book, 1981)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1981 Special Limited Edition signed by both authors on a bookplate affixed... More info...
 $475.00  |
|
 |
Portrait Photography: Secrets of Posing and Lighting: Mark Cleghorn
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New large format softcover More info...
 $18.00  |
|
 |
Herman Miller: The Purpose Of Design: John Berry
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Author signed first edition first print as new clean tight and bright large... More info...
 $60.25  |
|
 |
An Illustrated Dictionary of Jewelry: Harold Newman
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean tight and unmarked large format trade paperback with light shelfwear... More info...
 $16.87  |
|
 |
Practical Casting: A Studio Reference: Tim McCreight
(Paperback)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Looks unread with minute shelfwear only More info...
 $24.95  |
|
 |
Guide to Flowering Plant Families: Wendy B. Zomlefer
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Large format softcover looks unread with minute sheflwear only. More info...
 $27.00  |
|
 |
Fabulous!: A Photographic Diary of Studio 54: Bobby Miller
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: First edition first print as new but lower corner bumped. Pictorial boards... More info...
 $74.95  |
|
 |
Elements of Color: A Treatise on the Color System of Johannes Itten Based on His Book the Art of Color: Faber Birren, Johannes Itten
(Hardcover, 1970)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean tight and unmarked with illustrated boards; no jacket More info...
 $25.70  |
|
 |
Parish-Hadley: Sixty Years of American Design: Albert Hadley, Christopher Petkanas, Henry Parish
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Large format hardcover in price clipped jacket; retired library copy with... More info...
 $124.95  |
|
 |
The Couture Accessory: Caroline Rennolds Milbank
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Author signed first edition first print; brand new gift quality hardcover... More info...
 $64.95  |
|
 |
Kilim: The Complete Guide History Pattern Technique Identification: Alastair Hull, Jose Luczyc-Wyhowska
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: As new looks unread but jacket is price clipped. Gift ready. 1993... More info...
 $74.95  |
|
 |
American Paradise: The World of the Hudson River School
(Hardcover, 1987)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new large format hardcover in jacket. More info...
 $193.00  |
|
 |
The Art of Howard Terpning: Don Hedgpeth
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: First edition first print book looks unread jacket shows just a hint of... More info...
 $50.00  |
|
 |
Manolo Blahnik: Colin McDowell
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Boldly signed by Manolo Blahnik on the half title page; first edition... More info...
 $265.00  |