Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > dgreif > Books > Art & Photography
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Art & Photography (271)
 Art (79)
 Art History (52)
 Art Reference (2)
 Art Study & Teaching (5)
 Collections, Catalogs, Exhibitions (21)
 Commercial Art (3)
 Criticism (4)
 Design (23)
 Fashion (12)
 Fine Arts (3)
 Graphic Arts (6)
 Individual Artist (40)
 Photography (50)
 Pictorial (5)
 Popular Culture (4)
 Sculpture (15)
 Other (79)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
dgreif (1650Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)


Books Books
271 items in Art & Photography

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Dressing the Man: Mastering the Art of Permanent Fashion: Alan J. Flusser
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Author inscribed ( Dear David; To a stand up in. swellin. kind of guy.... More info...

$64.95  buy

 Snowflake Bentley: Jacqueline Briggs Martin
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Author and illustrator signed bookplate on the verso of the flyleaf; 3rd... More info...

$75.00  buy

 Chanel: F Baudot
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Gift note to flyleaf otherwise clean tight and unmarked in like jacket. More info...

$18.80  buy

 Annie Leibovitz: Photographs Portfolio 1970-1990: Annie Leibovitz
(Book, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: First edition first printing lacks the jacket and rear panel is scratched;... More info...

$60.00  buy

 Large Format Nature Photography: Jack W. Dykinga
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Large format softcover iwth minute shelfwear only. More info...

$44.95  buy

 The Art of the Fillmore, 1966-1971: Gayle Lemke, Jacaeber Kastor
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: First edition first print tight binding no marks; jacket is torn and book... More info...

$89.00  buy

 Disney Animation: The Illusion of Life: Frank Thomas, Ollie Johnston
(Book, 1981)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1981 Special Limited Edition signed by both authors on a bookplate affixed... More info...

$475.00  buy

 Portrait Photography: Secrets of Posing and Lighting: Mark Cleghorn
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New large format softcover More info...

$18.00  buy

 Herman Miller: The Purpose Of Design: John Berry
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Author signed first edition first print as new clean tight and bright large... More info...

$60.25  buy

 An Illustrated Dictionary of Jewelry: Harold Newman
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean tight and unmarked large format trade paperback with light shelfwear... More info...

$16.87  buy

 Practical Casting: A Studio Reference: Tim McCreight
(Paperback)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Looks unread with minute shelfwear only More info...

$24.95  buy

 Guide to Flowering Plant Families: Wendy B. Zomlefer
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Large format softcover looks unread with minute sheflwear only. More info...

$27.00  buy

 Fabulous!: A Photographic Diary of Studio 54: Bobby Miller
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: First edition first print as new but lower corner bumped. Pictorial boards... More info...

$74.95  buy

 Elements of Color: A Treatise on the Color System of Johannes Itten Based on His Book the Art of Color: Faber Birren, Johannes Itten
(Hardcover, 1970)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean tight and unmarked with illustrated boards; no jacket More info...

$25.70  buy

 Parish-Hadley: Sixty Years of American Design: Albert Hadley, Christopher Petkanas, Henry Parish
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Large format hardcover in price clipped jacket; retired library copy with... More info...

$124.95  buy

 The Couture Accessory: Caroline Rennolds Milbank
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Author signed first edition first print; brand new gift quality hardcover... More info...

$64.95  buy

 Kilim: The Complete Guide History Pattern Technique Identification: Alastair Hull, Jose Luczyc-Wyhowska
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: As new looks unread but jacket is price clipped. Gift ready. 1993... More info...

$74.95  buy

 American Paradise: The World of the Hudson River School
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new large format hardcover in jacket. More info...

$193.00  buy

 The Art of Howard Terpning: Don Hedgpeth
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: First edition first print book looks unread jacket shows just a hint of... More info...

$50.00  buy

 Manolo Blahnik: Colin McDowell
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Boldly signed by Manolo Blahnik on the half title page; first edition... More info...

$265.00  buy

Page 1 of 14

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page