 |
Herman Miller: The Purpose Of Design: John Berry
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Author signed first edition first print as new clean tight and bright large... More info...
 $60.25  |
|
 |
Measure and Construction of the Japanese House: Heino Engel
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1985 first edition light shelfwear; large format softcover no marks. More info...
 $12.00  |
|
 |
Greek Revival America: Jack Kotz, John M. Hall, Roger G. Kennedy
(Hardcover, 1989)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Author signed as new clean tight and bright massive hardcover in jacket... More info...
 $245.00  |
|
 |
The Gas Station in America: John A. Jakle, Keith A. Sculle
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Looks unread with minute shelfwear only More info...
 $59.95  |
|
 |
Robert A.M. Stern: Houses: Robert A. M. Stern
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Author/Architect signed 1977 Monacelli Press. Massive hardcover in as new... More info...
 $449.99  |
|
 |
The Painted House: Graham Rust
(Hardcover, 1988)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new gift quality large oblong hardcover in jacket first printing... More info...
 $147.00  |
|
 |
Legendary Decorators of the Twentieth Century: Mark Hampton
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Author signed first edition first print as new clean tight and bright in... More info...
 $299.45  |
|
 |
Norway's Stave Churches: Architecture, History, and Legends: Eva Valebrokk, Thomas Thiis-Evensen
(Book, 1993)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new softcover More info...
 $74.95  |
|
 |
The Green Imperative: Natural Design for the Real World: Victor Papanek
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Shows shopwear; marks and highlights. More info...
 $15.90  |
|
 |
The Photography of Architecture and Design: Photographing Buildings, Interiors, and the Visual Arts: Julius Shulman
(Book, 1977)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Large format hardcover; tight and unmarked with light age wear; price... More info...
 $45.00  |
|
 |
Historic Houses Of The Hudson River Valley: Gregory Long
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new gift quality large format hardcover in jacket. oversized and... More info...
 $32.60  |
|
 |
John Pawson Works: Deyan Sudjic, John Pawson
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new gift ready illustrated throughout large format hardcover in... More info...
 $100.00  |
|
 |
Castillos, Fortificaciones Y Recintos Amurallados De La Comunidad De Madrid: Madrid (Spain)
(Book, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Stiff card covers; text in Spanish; illustrated throughout; includes... More info...
 $144.94  |
|
 |
L' Enfant and Washington 1791-1792: Published and Unpublished Documents Now Brought Together for the First Time: Elizabeth S. Kite
(Hardcover, 1970)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Retired university library copy with expected labels and stampings. More info...
 $94.99  |
|
 |
Japanese Design Through Textile Patterns: Frances Blakemore
(Paperback, 1978)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new gift quality trade paperback More info...
 $44.95  |
|
 |
World Architecture 1900-2000: A Critical Mosaic Russia-Ussr-Cis
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new gift quality large format hardcover in jacket More info...
 $101.00  |
|
 |
Castel Del Monte: Geometric Marvel of the Middle Ages: Heinz Gotze
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Looks unread; clean tight and bright with minute shelfwear to exterior only... More info...
 $54.95  |
|
 |
Mark Hampton on Decorating: Mark Hampton
(Hardcover, 1989)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Author signed bookplate on flyleaf; as new looks unread in slipcase no... More info...
 $62.00  |
|
 |
Industria: Architecture Industrielle En Belgique: A. Linters, Christine Bastin, Jacques Evrard
(Book, 1986)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean tight and unmarked large hardcover in jacket tri lingual edition... More info...
 $71.00  |
|
 |
Concert and Opera Halls: How They Sound: Leo Beranek, Leo Leroy Beranek
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Looks unread; clean tight and bright with minute shelfwear to exterior... More info...
 $102.00  |