 |
Kenneth Jay Lane: Faking It: Harrice Simons Miller, Kenneth Jay Lane
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: As new with Kenneth Jay Lane signed bookplate applied to flyleaf. Fine/Fine More info...
 $88.00  |
|
 |
Belleek: The Complete Collector's Guide and Illustrated Reference: Richard K. Degenhardt
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: As new first edition first print large format hardcover in jacket with... More info...
 $109.00  |
|
 |
Collecting Costume Jewelry 101: The Basics of Starting, Building and Upgrading: Julia C. Carroll
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: As new large format softcover with minute shelfwear only. More info...
 $39.95  |
|
 |
Walter Breen's Complete Encyclopedia of U.S. and Colonial Coins: Walter H. Breen
(Hardcover, 1988)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Large format hardcover in chipped and torn jacket. Book is tight and... More info...
 $245.00  |
|
 |
Queens' Jewels: Vincent Meylan
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Looks unread; clean tight and bright with minute shelfwear to exterior only... More info...
 $49.95  |
|
 |
An Illustrated Dictionary of Jewelry: Harold Newman
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean tight and unmarked large format trade paperback with light shelfwear... More info...
 $16.87  |
|
 |
Antique & Collectible Stanley Tools: Guide to Identity & Value: John Walter
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1996 Revised edition; clean tight and unmarked no marks; damage or soil... More info...
 $374.00  |
|
 |
Building Plank-on-Frame Ship Models: Ron McCarthy
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Looks unread with minute shelfwear only More info...
 $14.95  |
|
 |
Tiffany's 20th Century: A Portrait of American Style: John Loring
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Author inscribed (personalized) on the title page as new clean tight and... More info...
 $61.00  |
|
 |
Direct Stone Sculpture: A Guide to Technique and Creativity: Milt Liebson
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: in. Light underlining in text; jacket is shopworn with rub and closed... More info...
 $23.40  |
|
 |
More Terrific Tablecloths: Loretta Smith Fehling
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: As new large format softcover with minute shelfwear. More info...
 $24.95  |
|
 |
Wine Science: Principles and Applications: Ron S. Jackson
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean tight and unmarked except for ownership stamps to endpapers; large... More info...
 $100.00  |
|
 |
Famous Diamonds: Ian Balfour
(Hardcover, 2009)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Author inscribed (non personalized) in. With best wishesin. ; signed and... More info...
 $69.95  |
|
 |
The Japanese Kimono: Hugo Munsterberg
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new small slim hardcover with glossy pictorial boards no jacket as... More info...
 $100.00  |
|
 |
Production Wine Analysis: Barry H. Gump, Bruce W. Zoecklein, Fred S. Nury, Kenneth C. Fugelsang
(Hardcover, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Retired from a corporate library shows card pocket on rear pastedown.... More info...
 $109.00  |
|
 |
The Short-Cross Coinage, 1180-1247, Henry II to Henry III: An Illustrated Guide to Identification: Christopher R. Wren
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Looks unread but has light shelfwear to covers; slim trade paperback More info...
 $100.00  |
|
 |
The Pearl and the Dragon: A Study of Vietnamese Pearls and a History of the Oriental Pearl Trade: Gemological Institute of America
(Book, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Looks brand new and unread with presentation sticker on flyleaf; slim... More info...
 $238.00  |
|
 |
Characters of R. John Wright: An Unauthorized Identification & Price Guide: Shirley Bertrand
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Inscribed by R.John Wright with very light rub to hard covers otherwise as... More info...
 $49.00  |
|
 |
Vintage Ladies Compacts: Identification & Value Guide: Roselyn Gerson
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new gift quality glossy pictorial boards no jacket as issued More info...
 $59.95  |
|
 |
Handbook of English Costume in the Seventeenth Century,: C. Willett Cunnington, Phillis Emily Cunnington
(Book, 1972)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1963 Fabe and Faber London clean and tight in blue cloth no marks no jacket More info...
 $125.00  |