Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > dgreif > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (52)
 Architecture & Design (93)
 Art & Photography (270)
 Biography & Autobiography (235)
 Business & Economics (334)
 Children & Teens (66)
 Computers & Internet (45)
 Cooking (36)
 Education & Teaching (137)
 Fiction & Literature (91)
 History (328)
 Hobbies & Crafts (68)
 Home & Garden (52)
 Humor & Games (26)
 Law (145)
 Mathematics (58)
 Medical (166)
 Mind & Body (104)
 Nature & Animals (73)
 Parenting & Family (63)
 Performing Arts (110)
 Philosophy (78)
 Psychology (173)
 Reference & Study Aids (74)
 Religion & Spirituality (143)
 Science & Technology (310)
 Social Science & Politics (347)
 Sports & Recreation (109)
 Transportation (74)
 Travel (59)
 True Crime (11)
 Other (450)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
dgreif (1652Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 1652
Member since Mar-27-98 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Stamford, CT

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
2624 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Local History Collections in Libraries: Faye Phillips
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new gift quality hardcover no jacket as issued More info...

$39.95  buy

 Outer Banks of North Carolina, Fifteen Hundred and Eighty-Four Thru Nineteen Hundred and Fifty-Eight: D. Stick
(Hardcover, 1958)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Author inscribed (personalized) on the half title page light shelfwear to... More info...

$37.50  buy

 Pastor, Church and Law: Richard R Hammar
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean tight and bright blue cloth gilt titles; no jacket as issued. Looks... More info...

$75.00  buy

 Range Rover: Purchase and Restoration Guide: David Pollard
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks unread clean tight and bright minute shelfwear to covers only... More info...

$20.00  buy

 Empire Kosher Chicken Cookbook: 225 Easy and Elegant Recipes for Poultry and Great Side Dishes: Arthur Boehm, Inc Empire Kosher Poultry, Katja Goldman
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Author ( Katja Goldman) inscribed as new looks unused first edition first... More info...

$39.95  buy

 The Grand Strategist: The Revolutionary New Management System: Mike Davidson
(Book, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new gift quality hardcover in jacket More info...

$14.95  buy

 All Star Comics Archives: Gardner Fox
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new gift quality hardcover in jacket More info...

$26.10  buy

 Stand, Columbia: A History of Columbia University in the City of New York, 1754-2004: Robert McCaughey
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Author inscribed (personalized) and signed first edition first print as new... More info...

$40.00  buy

 All-Of-A-Kind Family Downtown: Sydney Taylor
(Hardcover, 1972)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1972 Follett First printing first thus clean tight and bright price clipped... More info...

$35.00  buy

 Artists from Latin American Cultures: A Biographical Dictionary: Kara Kelley Hallmark, Kristin G. Congdon
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Very clean retired library reference copy with expected markings looks... More info...

$50.00  buy

 Rum and Coca-Cola: Ralph De Boissiere
(Book, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: in. Clean tight and unmarked black cloth gilt titles; lacks jacketin. More info...

$59.00  buy

 The Fantastic Art of Jacek Yerka: Jacek Yerka
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks unread; clean tight and bright with minute shelfwear to exterior only... More info...

$92.00  buy

 The Man Who Lives in Paradise: Autobiography of A. C. Gilbert: A. C. Gilbert
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Tight and unmarked with light shelfwear to exterior and jacket. Jacket... More info...

$34.95  buy

 The Marine Electrical and Electronics Bible: John C. Payne
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean tight and unmarked glossy pictorial boards no jacket as issued. 1998... More info...

$39.95  buy

 Dictionary of the Cajun Language: Rev. Jules O. Daigle
(Hardcover, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Author signed limited first edition looks unread with light dust dulling to... More info...

$47.95  buy

 Franz Kafka
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new gift quality More info...

$32.00  buy

 Robert A.M. Stern: Houses: Robert A. M. Stern
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Author/Architect signed 1977 Monacelli Press. Massive hardcover in as new... More info...

$449.99  buy

 Blake's Dante: The Complete Illustrations to the Divine Comedy: Dante Alighieri, Milton Klonsky, William Blake
(Hardcover, 1980)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is clean tight and unmarked jacket is shelfworn More info...

$39.95  buy

 My Face for the World to See: Liz Renay
(Hardcover, 1971)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: in. Author signed 1971 Lyle Stuart book is clean tight and unmarked (other... More info...

$74.95  buy

 Saga of Direction: Charles H. Vilas
(Book, 1978)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Author signed stated first edition very mild spine cock and light shelfwear... More info...

$44.95  buy

Page 1 of 132

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page