Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > dgreif > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (55)
 Architecture & Design (89)
 Art & Photography (254)
 Biography & Autobiography (239)
 Business & Economics (334)
 Children & Teens (61)
 Computers & Internet (39)
 Cooking (31)
 Education & Teaching (139)
 Fiction & Literature (90)
 History (336)
 Hobbies & Crafts (64)
 Home & Garden (52)
 Humor & Games (25)
 Law (140)
 Mathematics (55)
 Medical (166)
 Mind & Body (100)
 Nature & Animals (77)
 Parenting & Family (65)
 Performing Arts (116)
 Philosophy (74)
 Psychology (166)
 Reference & Study Aids (65)
 Religion & Spirituality (140)
 Science & Technology (302)
 Social Science & Politics (348)
 Sports & Recreation (114)
 Transportation (76)
 Travel (57)
 True Crime (10)
 Other (450)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
dgreif (1655Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 1655
Member since Mar-27-98 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Stamford, CT

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
2597 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  Sorting by Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Tiffany's Table Manners for Teenagers: Joe Eula, Tiffany and Company, Walter Hoving
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks unread with minute shelfwear to jacket only More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Difference: How the Power of Diversity Creates Better Groups, Firms, Schools, And Societies: Scott E. Page
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new gift quality hardcover in jacket. More info...

$6.95  buy

 Investing the Templeton Way: The Market-Beating Stratgies of Value Investing's Legendary Bargain Hunter: Lauren C. Templeton, Scott Phillips
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean tight and unmarked with very light shelfwear only hardcover in jacket More info...

$8.00  buy

 Trout Stream Insects: An Orvis Streamside Guide: Dick Pobst
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Small pocket size hardcover in glossy boards. New More info...

$8.25  buy

 Getting in T touch: Understand and Influence Your Horse's Personality: Linda Tellington-Jones, Sybil Taylor
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks unread with minute shelfwear only More info...

$8.45  buy

 The Intuitive Way: A Guide to Living from Inner Wisdom: Penney Peirce
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks unread with minute shelfwear only More info...

$8.90  buy

 Beyond the Wall: Personal Experiences With Autism and Asperger Syndrome: Katherine Tapscott Cook, Lisa A. Robbins, Louann Rinner, Nancy E. Miller
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks unread with minute shelfwear only Looks unread with minute shelfwear... More info...

$9.00  buy

 Visions of a Future: A Study of Christian Eschatology: Zachary Hayes
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Clean and tight but pencilling to text. More info...

$9.00  buy

 11 Easy Steps To Raise A Brat: Paying Attention To Your Parenting Decisions Even When Life Is Too Busy To Pay Attention-it Matters.: Deborah M. Boccanfuso
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks unread with minute shelfwear only More info...

$9.39  buy

 Total Immersion: The Revolutionary Way to Swim Better, Faster, and Easier: John Delves, Terry Laughlin
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks unread with minute shelfwear only More info...

$9.50  buy

 The President's Therapist: And the Intervention to Treat Alcoholism of George W. Bush: John Wareham
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new gift quality hardcover in jacket. More info...

$9.60  buy

 Stop Self-Sabotage: Get Out of Your Own Way to Earn More Money, Improve Your Relationships, and Find the Success You Deserve: Pat Pearson
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new gift quality trade paperback More info...

$9.80  buy

 John Donne: Divine Poems, Sermons, Devotions and Prayers: John Booty
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new gift quality trade paperback More info...

$9.90  buy

 The Pop-Up Mice of Mr. Brice: Theo Lesieg
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean tight and bright with all popups in excellent working order; no... More info...

$9.95  buy

 Cinema and Painting: How Art Is Used in Film: Angela Dalle Vacche
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: in. Tight binding; no marks; front cover has faint crease; trade... More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Yoga of Power: Tantra, Shakti, and the Secret Way: Julius Evola
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks unread with minute shelfwear only More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Musical Life: Reflections on What It Is and How to Live It: W. A. Mathieu
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks unread with minute shelfwear only More info...

$10.00  buy

 Leading Change: An Action Plan from the World's Foremost Expert on Business Leadership: John P. Kotter
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks unread with minute shelfwear only More info...

$10.00  buy

 A Kayaker's Guide to the Hudson River Valley: The Quieter Waters Rivers, Creeks, Lakes and Ponds: Shari Aber
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: As new looks unread but has ink to inside rear cover More info...

$10.10  buy

 Viennese Design and the Wiener Werkstatte: Jane Kallir
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean tight and unmarked large format softcover More info...

$10.25  buy

Page 1 of 130

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page