Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > dgreif > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (53)
 Architecture & Design (89)
 Art & Photography (267)
 Biography & Autobiography (236)
 Business & Economics (327)
 Children & Teens (69)
 Computers & Internet (41)
 Cooking (40)
 Education & Teaching (138)
 Fiction & Literature (91)
 History (331)
 Hobbies & Crafts (65)
 Home & Garden (49)
 Humor & Games (25)
 Law (145)
 Mathematics (55)
 Medical (169)
 Mind & Body (103)
 Nature & Animals (77)
 Parenting & Family (65)
 Performing Arts (114)
 Philosophy (78)
 Psychology (173)
 Reference & Study Aids (76)
 Religion & Spirituality (142)
 Science & Technology (309)
 Social Science & Politics (358)
 Sports & Recreation (112)
 Transportation (79)
 Travel (61)
 True Crime (12)
 Other (457)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
dgreif (1643Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 1643
Member since Mar-27-98 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Stamford, CT

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
2635 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Game: Penetrating The Secret Society Of Pickup Artists: Neil Strauss
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks unread with minute shelfwear only first edition first printing. More info...

$30.00  buy

 The Mcgraw-Hill Reader: Issues Across the Disciplines: Gilbert H. Muller
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks unread with minute shelfwear only thick trade paperback. More info...

$44.95  buy

 Leading Change: An Action Plan from the World's Foremost Expert on Business Leadership: John P. Kotter
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Author signed first edition first print as new but smells of moth balls; go... More info...

$29.45  buy

 Social Welfare: Politics And Public Policy with Research Navigator: Diana M. Dinitto
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new 6th edition no jacket as issued. More info...

$65.00  buy

 Analytical Mechanics: George L. Cassiday, Grant R. Fowles
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new no jacket as issued. More info...

$149.98  buy

 Respect for Acting: Uta Hagen
(Hardcover, 1973)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Author inscribed (personalized) and signed 1973 Macmillan 17th printing.... More info...

$64.95  buy

 Bright Shiny Morning: James Frey
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Signed edition specially bound for the publisher. Author signed brand new... More info...

$65.00  buy

 A Gift of Fire: Social, Legal, and Ethical Issues for Computing and the Internet: Sara Baase
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks unread with minute shelfwear only More info...

$52.00  buy

 A Gift of Fire: Social, Legal, and Ethical Issues for Computing and the Internet: Sara Baase
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks unread with minute shelfwear only More info...

$52.00  buy

 Discovering French Nouveau: Rouge 3: Jean-Paul Valette
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light marks; tight binding no jacket as issued. More info...

$49.00  buy

 The Girl Who Loved Tom Gordon: Stephen King
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Author signed second printing as new clean tight and bright in like jacket.... More info...

$255.00  buy

 A Time to Kill: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: First edition first print of the Doubleday edition. Tiniest bit of... More info...

$49.95  buy

 A History of the Ancient Near East: Ca. 3000-323 Bc: Marc Van De Mieroop
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new gift quality trade paperback More info...

$30.70  buy

 Astronomy Today: The Solar System: Eric Chaisson, Steve McMillan
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Looks unused but several pages in the middle of the book somehow got... More info...

$61.96  buy

 National Audubon Society Field Guide to the Night Sky: Mark R. Chartrand
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new More info...

$9.40  buy

 Aging and the Life Course: Jill Quadagno
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new hardcover third edition with sealed CD no jacket as issued. More info...

$29.00  buy

 Horton Hatches the Egg: Dr. Seuss
(Hardcover, 1966)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: in. 1940 Random House second printing red cloth with wear/tear to spine... More info...

$95.00  buy

 Catcher in the Rye: J. D. Salinger
(Hardcover, 1951)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1951 Little Brown 17th printing in chipped jacket. Price of $4.00 on... More info...

$495.00  buy

 Freedom for the Thought That We Hate: A Biography of the First Amendment: Anthony Lewis
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new gift quality hardcover in jacket. More info...

$13.50  buy

 Olivia . . . and the Missing Toy: Ian Falconer
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Author signed first edition first print as new clean tight and bright;... More info...

$200.00  buy

Page 1 of 132

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page