Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > dfulfill2 > Books > Home & Garden  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Home & Garden (86)
 Decorating (12)
 Design & Construction (6)
 Do-It-Yourself (1)
 Gardening (50)
 Home Furnishings (2)
 Outdoor & Recreational Areas (5)
 Remodeling & Renovation (6)
 Woodworking (1)
 Other (18)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
dfulfill2 (27262Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
86 items in Home & Garden

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Interiors: An Introduction: David A. Taylor, Karla J. Nielson
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unused 4th US ed. paperback with clean, tight, unmakred pages. Excellent... More info...

$77.99  buy

 Plants And Society: Estelle Levetin, Karen McMahon
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unused 4th edition with clean, unmarked pages. Ships out next business... More info...

$40.99  buy

 Interiors: An Introduction: David A. Taylor, Karla J. Nielson
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Excellent Quality 3rd US Edition paperback w/CD (sealed) No Writing, ,... More info...

$59.99  buy

 Treehouses: The Art and Craft of Living Out on a Limb: Peter Nelson
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: light edgewear to cover. we ship daily, Mon-Fri More info...

$6.19  buy

 Tree Houses: You Can Actually Build: David R. Stiles, Jeanie Stiles
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Large paperback w/clean and unmarked pages, minor shelf wear. More info...

$9.99  buy

 House: Tracy Kidder
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Bookstore quality paperback. Ships daily Mon - Fri. Excellent condition. More info...

$4.99  buy

 Time-Saver Standards for Landscape Architecture: Design and Construction Data: Nicholas T. Dines
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unused 2nd ed. with clean, unmarked pages. Ships out next business day. No... More info...

$103.39  buy

 Tasha Tudor's Garden: Tovah Martin
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Large hardcover w/clean and unmarked pages, minor shelf wear. More info...

$14.99  buy

 Simple Home Solutions: Martha Stewart Living Magazine
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unused, pages pristine. Slight cover/corner wear. Decorative cover.... More info...

$10.99  buy

 Tree Houses: You Can Actually Build: David R. Stiles, Jeanie Stiles
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, bookstore quality, paperback, ships M-F. More info...

$9.99  buy

 Taylor's Guide to Ground Covers: More Than 400 Flowering and Foliage Ground Covers for Every Garden Situation: David Michener, Nan Sinton
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean & Unused, No Marks, Beautifully Illustrated. minor shelf wear and... More info...

$6.80  buy

 Taylor's Guide to Perennials: More Than 600 Flowering and Foliage Plants, Including Ferns and Ornamental Grasses: Barbara W. Ellis
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback w/clean and unmarked pages, minor shelf wear and light scuffing... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Encyclopedia of Antique Tools & Machinery: C.H Wendel
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unused paperback in excellent condition. Ships out next business day. No... More info...

$2.69  buy

 Carpentry and Building Construction: John Louis Feirer, Mark D. Feirer
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unused 6th US ed. hardcover with clean, tight, unmarked pages. Ships out... More info...

$44.19  buy

 Taylor's Guide to Perennials: More Than 600 Flowering and Foliage Plants, Including Ferns and Ornamental Grasses: Barbara W. Ellis
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: ON SALE NOW!!! Unused flexcover with clean,unmarked pages. Very minor shelf... More info...

$5.19  buy

 Taylor's Guide to Bulbs: How to Select and Grow 480 Species of Spring and Summer Bulbs: Barbara W. Ellis
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unused, slight shelf wear, ships M-F. More info...

$8.19  buy

 Curious George's Pop-Up Storybook House: H.A. Rey
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEW! Gift quality. Sealed. We ship next business day. More info...

$19.99  buy

 The Smart Approach to Kitchen Design: Susan Maney Lovett
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Absolutely like new 3rd edition. Unused with clean, crisp, unmarked pages.... More info...

$15.99  buy

 Creative Homeowner Ultimate Guide to Home Repair and Improvement
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never used, excellent condition hardcover. Great illustrations. Ships daily... More info...

$25.99  buy

 The Decoration of Houses: Edith Wharton, Ogden Codman Jr.
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: New hardcover in excellent condition, but missing dust jacket. Ships out... More info...

$40.09  buy

Page 1 of 5

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5    Next Next
Go to page