Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > dfulfill1 > Books > True Crime
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
True Crime (128)
 Espionage (3)
 General (87)
 Other (45)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
dfulfill1 (23002Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999)


Books Books
128 items in True Crime

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Criminal Evidence: Norman M. Garland
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback 5th edition Unused. clean unmarked pages, creased cover, minor... More info...

$86.99  buy

 Criminal Investigation: The Art and the Science: Michael D. Lyman
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardcover 5th edition has clean text and minor shelf wear. Ships out next... More info...

$64.49  buy

 To the Nines: Janet Evanovich
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardcover with dust jacket has clean text excellent condition, unused,... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Criminal Justice: James A. Inciardi
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unused hardcover 8th edition. Ships daily M-F. No on line code. Remainder... More info...

$27.99  buy

 Introduction to Forensics & Criminalistics: Henry C. Lee, Howard A. Harris, R. E. Gaensslen
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover has clean text, has some minor shelf wear. NO ONLINE CODE.... More info...

$88.09  buy

 Taking Sides: Clashing Views in Crime and Criminology: Thomas J. Hickey
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unused paperback 8th edition w/ light shelfwear. Ships daily M-F. NO... More info...

$24.95  buy

 Criminal Investigation: Bruce L. Berg, John J. Horgan
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardcover 4 edition has clean text and light shelf wear. NO ONLINE CODE.... More info...

$77.69  buy

 Criminal Justice: James A. Inciardi
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unused hardcover 8th edition. Small tear in top back cover. Ships daily... More info...

$12.99  buy

 A Northern Light: Jennifer Donnelly
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unused with crisp/tight pages. Ships daily M-F. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Dictionary of Criminal Justice: George Rush
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unused paperback 6th edition. Slight cover wear. Ships daily Mon-Fri.... More info...

$25.99  buy

 Criminal Justice: James Inciardi
(Book, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover 8th edition Unused. clean unmarked pages, minor slant, Ships out... More info...

$7.95  buy

 A Concise Introduction to Criminal Justice: Robert M. Bohm
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Paperback 1st edition has clean text. excellent condition, unused, no... More info...

$57.85  buy

 Machinal: Sophie Treadwell
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Paperback has clean text and minor shelf wear. Ships out next business day... More info...

$199.99  buy

 Hunting Eichmann: Neal Bascomb
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unused hardcover w/ dust jacket. Great condition! Ships daily M-F. More info...

$10.89  buy

 Runner: Thomas Perry
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unused w/ dust jacket. Pages crisp & tight. Ships daily M-F. Light shelf... More info...

$4.75  buy

 Runner: Thomas Perry
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unused hardcover w/ dust jacket. Great condition. Ships daily M-F. More info...

$5.69  buy

 Birds Of A Feather: Jacqueline Winspear
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardcover with dust jacket has clean text and minor shelf wear. Ships out... More info...

$10.59  buy

 Firestorm: Iris Johansen
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Good

$199.99  buy

 Where Is Joe Merchant?: A Novel Tale: Jimmy Buffett
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unused paperback. Pages clean/crisp. Ships daily M-F. More info...

$0.80  buy

 South of the Pumphouse: Les Claypool
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Paperback has clean text and minor shelf wear. Ships out next business day... More info...

$7.89  buy

Page 1 of 7

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7    Next Next
Go to page