Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > dfulfill1 > Books > Sports & Recreation
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Sports & Recreation (914)
 Baseball (51)
 Basketball (43)
 Boating (12)
 Bodybuilding & Weight Training (66)
 Cycling (19)
 Football (36)
 Golf (24)
 History (11)
 Martial Arts & Self-Defense (29)
 Motor Sports (1)
 Outdoors (59)
 Reference (44)
 Running & Jogging (31)
 Sailing (7)
 Soccer (30)
 Sports Psychology (34)
 Swimming (34)
 Tennis & Racket Sports (34)
 Training (72)
 Water Sports (23)
 Winter Sports (34)
 Other (505)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
dfulfill1 (22996Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999)


Books Books
914 items in Sports & Recreation

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Exercise Physiology: Theory and Application to Fitness and Performance: Edward T. Howley, Scott K. Powers
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardcover 7th edition has clean text and minor shelf wear. NO ONLINE CODE.... More info...

$107.89  buy

 Fit & Well: Core Concepts and Labs in Physical Fitness and Wellness: Paul M. Insel, Thomas D. Fahey, Walton T. Roth
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Paperback 8th edition has clean text and minor shelf wear. NO ONLINE CODE.... More info...

$68.09  buy

 Fit & Well: Core Concepts and Labs in Physical Fitness and Wellness: Paul M. Insel, Thomas D. Fahe, Walton T. Roth
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Paperback 8th edition has clean text and minor shelf wear. NO ONLINE CODE.... More info...

$50.89  buy

 Arnheim's Principles Of Athletic training: A Competency-Based Approach: Danield Arnheim, William E. Prentice
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Hardcover 13th edition. clean unmarked pages,creased cover, spine is a... More info...

$115.89  buy

 Leisure And Life Satisfaction: Foundational Perspectives: Christopher R. Edginton, Donald G. Degraaf, Rodney B. Dieser, Susan R. Edginton
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover 4th edition has clean text. Unused. clean unmarked pages, small... More info...

$92.99  buy

 Human Motor Development: A Lifespan Approach: Larry D. Isaacs, V. Gregory Payne
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover 7th edition Unused. NO CD/DVD ROM. clean unmarked, minor slant,... More info...

$78.92  buy

 Strength Training Anatomy: Frederic Delavier
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Paperback 2nd editionUnused. excellent condition, clean unmarked pages,... More info...

$13.79  buy

 Fitness Professional's Handbook: B. Don Franks, Edward T. Howley
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardcover 5th edition. Unused. excellent condition, clean unmarked pages,... More info...

$62.42  buy

 Physiology of Sport and Exercise: David L. Costill, Jack Wilmore
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover 3rd edition has clean text, has some minor shelf wear. good... More info...

$32.99  buy

 Foundations Of Physical Education, Exercise Science And Sport: Charles Augustus Bucher, Deborah A. Wuest
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover 15th edition clean unmarked pages, minor bow small crease in... More info...

$7.95  buy

 Measurement and Evaluation in Human Performance: Allen W. Jackson, Dale P. Mood, James G. Disch
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unused hardcover 3rd edition. Ships daily M-F. Cover has tear on... More info...

$29.99  buy

 Measurement and Evaluation in Human Performance: Allen W. Jackson, Dale P. Mood, James G. Disch
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unused hardcover 3rd edition. Pages clean/crisp. Minor scratch to cover.... More info...

$50.99  buy

 Nutrition for Health, Fitness & Sport: Melvin H. Williams
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback 8th edition Unused. clean unmarked pages, crease in cover, Ships... More info...

$34.52  buy

 Nsca's Essentials of Personal Training: National Strength & Conditioning Association (U.S.)
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover has clean text. minor shelf wear.Unused. clean unmarked pages,... More info...

$63.49  buy

 A History And Philosophy Of Sport And Physical Education: From Ancient Civilizations To The Modern World: Robert A. Mechikoff, Steven G. Estes
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Paperback 4th edition has clean text and light shelf wear. NO ONLINE CODE.... More info...

$29.95  buy

 A History And Philosophy Of Sport And Physical Education: From Ancient Civilizations To The Modern World: Robert A. Mechikoff, Steven G. Estes
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback 4th edition has clean text. minor shelf wear.nused. no markings,... More info...

$14.29  buy

 Teaching Physical Education for Learning: Judith Rink
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unused hardcover 5th edition. Book is bowed & may have slight tears in... More info...

$19.99  buy

 Administration of Physical Education and Sport Programs: David Kent Stotlar, Larry Horine
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover 5th edition new never been used, clean unmarked pages, smalll... More info...

$91.99  buy

 Arnheim's Principles Of Athletic Training: A Competency-based Approach: Danield Arnheim, William E. Prentice
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover 12th edition has clean text, has some minor shelf wear. NO ONLINE... More info...

$40.39  buy

 Human Motor Development: A Lifespan Approach: Larry D. Isaacs, V. Gregory Payne
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unused, 7th edition. Binding tight w/ clean, crisp pages. Ships daily M-F.... More info...

$79.99  buy

Page 1 of 46

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page