Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > dfulfill1 > Books > Performing Arts
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Performing Arts (613)
 Acting & Auditioning (45)
 Business Aspects (1)
 Dance (31)
 Mass Media (13)
 Music (311)
 Radio (4)
 Reference (12)
 Television (27)
 Theater (111)
 Video (2)
 Other (134)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
dfulfill1 (23045Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999)


Books Books
613 items in Performing Arts

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Film Art: An Introduction: David Bordwell, Kristin Thompson
(Other, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback 8th edition. Unused. Includes CD/DVD ROM. clean unmarked pages,... More info...

$76.95  buy

 Music: An Appreciation: Roger Kamien
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unused 6th brief ed. w/ clean, tight pages. No CD-ROM. Ships daily M-F.... More info...

$49.99  buy

 The World of Music: David Willoughby
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback 6th edition has clean text. minor shelf wear.Unused. Includes... More info...

$16.99  buy

 The Creative Spirit: An Introduction to Theatre: Stephanie Arnold
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback 4th edition. Unused. clean unmarked pages, small crease in cover,... More info...

$63.99  buy

 Music: An Appreciation: Roger Kamien
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New hardcover 9th edition.mint condition, includes box set of 9 CD's... More info...

$122.90  buy

 Theater: The Lively Art: Alvin Goldfarb, Edwin Wilson
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unused paperback 6th edition. NO OLC. Remainder mark. Cover & pages... More info...

$34.99  buy

 Theater: The Lively Art: Alvin Goldfarb, Edwin Wilson
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unused Paperback 6th edition w/ minor shelf wear. NO OLC. Remainder mark.... More info...

$39.99  buy

 Hamlet / Hamlet: William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Acceptable

$199.99  buy

 Broadcasting, Cable, The Internet, And Beyond: An Introduction to Modern Electronic Media: Barry L. Sherman, Fritz Messere, Joseph Dominick
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback 6th edition. Unused. clean unmarked pages, small crease in cover,... More info...

$73.42  buy

 Broadcasting, Cable, The Internet, And Beyond: An Introduction to Modern Electronic Media: Barry L. Sherman, Fritz Messere, Joseph Dominick
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Paperback 6th edition has clean text. Unused. great condition, clean... More info...

$79.95  buy

 Rock Music Styles: A History: Katherine Charlton
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback 5th edition has clean text. Unused. clean unmarked pages, small... More info...

$63.79  buy

 Adventures in Singing: Clifton Ware
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback spiral 4th edition . NO CD/DVD ROM. great condition, unused, no... More info...

$58.89  buy

 Living Theatre: A History: Alvin Goldfarb, Edwin Wilson
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardcover 5th edition Unused. excellent condition, clean unmarked pages,... More info...

$102.59  buy

 Rock Music Styles: A History: Katherine Charlton
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In excellent condition. Clean and unmarked. We ship daily, Mon-Fri More info...

$65.09  buy

 Living Theatre: A History: Alvin Goldfarb, Edwin Wilson
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover 5th edition Unused. clean unmarked pages, bumped corner, Free... More info...

$101.92  buy

 Experiencing Jazz: Richard Lawn
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Paperback has clean text and minor shelf wear. NO CD/DVD ROM. NO ONLINE... More info...

$36.20  buy

 Media Now: Understanding Media, Culture, And Technology With Infotrac: Joseph Straubhaar, Robert Larose
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Paperback, unused. No markings anywhere. Great condition. No Passcodes.... More info...

$199.99  buy

 Ballet Basics: Sandra Noll Hammond
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback 5 editionUnused. clean unmarked pages, minor wave, Ships out next... More info...

$36.35  buy

 American Cinema/American Culture: John Belton
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback 2nd edition. Unused. clean unmarked pages, small crease in cover,... More info...

$4.09  buy

 World Music: Traditions and Transformations: Michael B. Bakan
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback has clean text, has some light shelf wear. NO ONLINE CODE.... More info...

$42.99  buy

Page 1 of 31

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page