Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > dfulfill1 > Books > Home & Garden
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Home & Garden (128)
 Decorating (17)
 Design & Construction (12)
 Do-It-Yourself (2)
 Gardening (71)
 Home Furnishings (5)
 Home Repair (3)
 Outdoor & Recreational Areas (3)
 Remodeling & Renovation (7)
 Woodworking (3)
 Other (32)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
dfulfill1 (23073Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999)


Books Books
128 items in Home & Garden

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Plants And Society: Estelle Levetin, Karen McMahon
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unused, 4th ed. w/ tight binding. Ships daily M-F. Remainder mark. Creased... More info...

$12.99  buy

 Hartmann's Plant Science: Growth, Development, and Utilization of Cultivated Plants: Anton M. Kofranek, Margaret McMahon, Vincent E. Rubatzky
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardcover 4th edition has clean text. minor shelf wear.Unused. excellent... More info...

$86.99  buy

 Technology of Machine Tools: Arthur Gill, Peter Smid, Stephen F. Krar
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardcover 6th edition. Unused. excellent condition, clean unmarked pages,... More info...

$77.54  buy

 Tasha Tudor's Garden: Tovah Martin
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unused w/dust jacket. Pages clean/crisp. Ships daily M-F. More info...

$10.39  buy

 Gooseberry Patch Christmas: Book 7
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardcover has clean text. Unused. excellent condition, no markings, Ships... More info...

$4.45  buy

 Time-Saver Standards for Interior Design and Space Planning: Julius Panero, Martin Zelnik
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unused 2nd edition. Pages clean/crisp. Small dent in cover. Ships daily... More info...

$93.95  buy

 Interiors: An Introduction: David A. Taylor, Karla J. Nielson
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unused 4e w/crisp, tight pages. Moderate wave or creased pages. Ships daily... More info...

$79.09  buy

 Treehouses: The Art and Craft of Living Out on a Limb: Peter Nelson
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unused, pages clean/crisp. Ships daily M-F. More info...

$1.19  buy

 The Big Red Book of Spanish Verbs: 555 Fully Conjugated Verbs: David M. Stillman, Ronni L. Gordon
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback has clean text, has some light shelf wear. NO ONLINE CODE.... More info...

$4.79  buy

 Carpentry & Building Construction: John Louis Feirer, Mark D. Feirer
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover has clean text. Unused. clean unmarked pages, small crease in... More info...

$43.59  buy

 Architectural Lighting: M. David Egan, Victor W. Olgyay
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover 2nd edition has clean text. Unused. in great condition, clean... More info...

$114.89  buy

 The Big Red Book of Spanish Verbs: 555 Fully Conjugated Verbs: David M. Stillman, Ronni L. Gordon
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Paperback has clean text and light shelf wear. NO ONLINE CODE. Remainder... More info...

$5.89  buy

 My Little Red Toolbox: Stephen T. Johnson
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardcover has clean text and minor shelf wear. excellent conditon, GREAT... More info...

$4.15  buy

 Electricity For The Trades: Frank D. Petruzella
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Paperback has clean text and minor shelf wear. NO ONLINE CODE. Remainder... More info...

$105.39  buy

 Mrs. Spitzer's Garden: Edith Pattou, Tricia Tusa
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unused w/ dust jacket. Pages crisp & tight. Ships daily M-F. More info...

$3.90  buy

 The Earth Knows My Name: Food, Culture, and Sustainability in the Gardens of Ethnic America: Patricia Klindienst
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Paperback has clean text. Unused. great condition, no markings, Ships out... More info...

$5.79  buy

 Peterson Field Guide to Western Medicinal Plants and Herbs: Christopher Hobbs, Steven Foster
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unused, pages clean/crisp. Ships daily M-F. More info...

$12.95  buy

 Interiors: An Introduction: David A. Taylor, Karla J. Nielson
(Other, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Unused 3rd ed w/ crisp, tight pages. Ships daily M-F. No CD-Rom.... More info...

$5.99  buy

 Blue Iris: Poems and Essays: Mary Oliver
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unused hardcover w/light shelf wear to DJ. Ships daily M-F. More info...

$6.95  buy

 Taylor's Encyclopedia of Garden Plants
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover with dust jacket has clean text. minor shelf wear.Unused. in... More info...

$9.62  buy

Page 1 of 7

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7    Next Next
Go to page