Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > dfulfill1 > Books > Architecture & Design
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Architecture & Design (89)
 Criticism (1)
 Decoration & Ornament (5)
 Design & Drafting (27)
 History (16)
 Individual Architect (4)
 Interior Design (17)
 Landscape (4)
 Methods & Materials (6)
 Professional Practice (1)
 Project Management (2)
 Public and Commercial Buildings (4)
 Reference (3)
 Residential Architecture (5)
 Urban & Land Use Planning (5)
 Other (17)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
dfulfill1 (23067Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999)


Books Books
89 items in Architecture & Design

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Buildings Across Time: An Instroduction to World Archtecture: Lawrence Wodehouse, Marian Moffett, Michael Fazio
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unused paperback 3rd edition. Tear in front cover, small crease in back... More info...

$94.99  buy

 Managerial Economics And Organizational Architecture: Clifford W. Smith Jr., James Brickley, Jerold L. Zimmerman
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover 4th edition has clean text, has some minor shelf wear. NO ONLINE... More info...

$82.19  buy

 Managerial Economics And Organizational Architecture: Clifford W. Smith Jr., James Brickley, Jerold L. Zimmerman
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unused hardcover 4th edition. Pages clean/crisp. Slight cover wear. No... More info...

$15.89  buy

 Land Development Handbook: Planning, Engineering, and Surveying: Educational Testing Service
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardcover 3rd edition has clean text and minor shelf wear. NO ONLINE CODE.... More info...

$125.99  buy

 Time-Saver Standards for Interior Design and Space Planning: Julius Panero, Martin Zelnik
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unused 2nd edition. Pages clean/crisp. Small dent in cover. Ships daily... More info...

$93.95  buy

 We the People: A Concise Introduction to American Politics: Thomas E. Patterson
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unused 7e w/crisp, tight pages. Light shelf wear. Ships daily M-F.... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Murder in the Cathedral: T. S. Eliot
(Paperback, 1964)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Paperback has clean text and light shelf wear. unused great condition Ships... More info...

$2.69  buy

 Educational Administration: Theory, Research And Practice: Cecil G. Miskel, Wayne K. Hoy
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Paperback edition. NO ONLINE CODE. Remainder mark. light wear, no... More info...

$89.49  buy

 Interiors: An Introduction: David A. Taylor, Karla J. Nielson
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unused 4e w/crisp, tight pages. Moderate wave or creased pages. Ships daily... More info...

$79.09  buy

 Color in Interior Design: John F. Pile
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardcover with dust jacket. Unused. excellent condition, clean unmarked... More info...

$36.99  buy

 Buildings Across Time: An Introduction to World Architecture: Lawrence Wodehouse, Marian Moffett, Michael W. Fazio
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unused w/crisp, tight pages. Includes CD. Ships daily M-F. Publisher's... More info...

$101.75  buy

 Buildings Across Time: An Introduction to World Architecture: Lawrence Wodehouse, Marian Moffett, Michael W. Fazio
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Unused w/crisp, tight pages. Ships daily M-F. No CD-ROM. Bottom of spine... More info...

$11.38  buy

 Castle: David Macaulay
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unused, pages clean/crisp. Ships daily M-F. More info...

$4.99  buy

 Castle: David Macaulay
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unused, pages clean/crisp. Slight cover creasing. Ships daily M-F. More info...

$4.49  buy

 Architectural Lighting: M. David Egan, Victor W. Olgyay
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover 2nd edition has clean text. Unused. in great condition, clean... More info...

$114.89  buy

 Fundamentals of Digital Logic With Verilog Design: Stephen D. Brown, Zvonko Vranesic
(Other, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover Unused. Includes CD/DVD ROM. clean unmarked pages, book boewd... More info...

$10.89  buy

 Pyramid: David Macaulay
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Unused, pages clean/crisp. Ships daily M-F. More info...

$5.29  buy

 Fundamentals of Digital Logic With Verilog Design: Stephen D. Brown, Zvonko Vranesic
(Other, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardcover Unused. Includes CD/DVD ROM. great condition, clean unmarked... More info...

$23.42  buy

 Interiors: An Introduction: David A. Taylor, Karla J. Nielson
(Other, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Unused 3rd ed w/ crisp, tight pages. Ships daily M-F. No CD-Rom.... More info...

$5.99  buy

 House: Tracy Kidder
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unused w/ crisp, tight pages. Slight shelf wear. Ships daily M-F. More info...

$2.25  buy

Page 1 of 5

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5    Next Next
Go to page