Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > devineja68 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Art & Photography (1)
 Business & Economics (7)
 Computers & Internet (7)
 Cooking (1)
 Education & Teaching (2)
 Fiction & Literature (1)
 History (3)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Mathematics (2)
 Medical (2)
 Mind & Body (10)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (3)
 Reference & Study Aids (3)
 Religion & Spirituality (1)
 Science & Technology (9)
 Social Science & Politics (4)
 Sports & Recreation (4)
 Transportation (2)
 Other (5)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
devineja68 (57Feedback is 50 to 99)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 57
Member since May-08-03 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Orlando, FL

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
40 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Far Side Gallery 4: Gary Larson
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new condition More info...

$2.00  buy

 Suzanne Somers' Eat, Cheat, and Melt the Fat Away: Suzanne Somers
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: No wear More info...

$4.00  buy

 Inspiration: Your Ultimate Calling: Wayne Dyer
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: No highlighting More info...

$1.00  buy

 Guinness 2000 Book of Records: Millennium Edition
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very little wear on cover. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Relativity: The Special and the General Theory: Albert Einstein
(Hardcover, 1984)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Some light shelf wear More info...

$3.00  buy

 Under the Black Flag: The Romance and the Reality of Life Among the Pirates: David Cordingly
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very light cover wear More info...

$2.00  buy

 A Kick in the Seat of the Pants: Using Your Explorer, Artist, Judge and Warrior to Be More Creative: Roger Von Oech
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new condition More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Gold's Gym Training Encyclopedia: Bill Reynolds, Edward Connors, Peter Grymkowski, Tim Kimber
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Some spine and cover wear More info...

$3.00  buy

 Great Health Hints & Handy Tips: More Than 4,000 Ideas to Help You Look and Feel Your Best: Alma E. Guinness
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new condition, no markings More info...

$1.00  buy

 Zapp!: The Lightning of Empowerment How to Improve Productivity, Quality, and Employee Satisfaction: William C. Byham
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new condition More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Waite Group's Visual Basic 6 Superbible: David Jung, Jack Purdum, John D. Conley III, Loren Eidahl
(Other, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New condition, CD included More info...

$10.00  buy

 Environment: The Science Behind the Stories: Jay Withgott, Scott R. Brennan
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No Markings, comes with CD and Student Access Kit More info...

$3.00  buy

 Perfect Vehicle: What It Is About Motorcycles: Melissa Holbrook Pierson
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Some light shelf wear More info...

$5.00  buy

 Advanced Visual Basic 6: Kaiyang Liang, Kip R. Irvine
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Slight bend in cover, CD included More info...

$2.00  buy

 Peachtree Complete Accounting to Accompany Financial Accounting: Tools for Business Decision Making: Donald E. Kieso, Jerry J. Weygandt Ph.D., Jerry J. Weygandt, Paul D. Kimmel
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear More info...

$5.00  buy

 Visual Basic 6 Complete
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: some shelf wear on cover More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Waite Group's Visual Basic Source Code Library: Brian Shea, Waite Group
(Other, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear. More info...

$10.00  buy

 Visual Basic 6.0 Internet Programming: Carl Franklin
(Other, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear, CD included More info...

$8.00  buy

 Irish Myths and Legends: Gregory
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new condition More info...

$5.00  buy

 College Keyboarding Typewriting: Intensive Course: Charles H. Duncan
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear More info...

$3.00  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page