Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > desktopmusicbooks > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (50)
 Architecture & Design (51)
 Art & Photography (118)
 Biography & Autobiography (569)
 Business & Economics (473)
 Children & Teens (318)
 Computers & Internet (80)
 Cooking (273)
 Education & Teaching (328)
 Fiction & Literature (483)
 History (256)
 Hobbies & Crafts (167)
 Home & Garden (176)
 Humor & Games (171)
 Law (193)
 Mathematics (21)
 Medical (273)
 Mind & Body (1047)
 Nature & Animals (201)
 Parenting & Family (534)
 Performing Arts (178)
 Philosophy (121)
 Psychology (477)
 Reference & Study Aids (217)
 Religion & Spirituality (614)
 Science & Technology (279)
 Social Science & Politics (740)
 Sports & Recreation (195)
 Transportation (29)
 Travel (116)
 True Crime (61)
 Other (318)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
desktopmusicbooks (2689Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 2689
Member since Jul-24-99 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Bethlehem, CT

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
4509 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Kite Runner: Khaled Hosseini
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book has reading creases, lightly bumped corners and some edgewear, the... More info...

$14.97  buy

 Skinny Bitch: Kim Barnouin, Rory Freedman
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Lightly bumped corners and edge-wear. Inside is clean and excellent.Product... More info...

$6.89  buy

 90 Minutes in Heaven: A True Story of Death & Life: Cecil Murphey, Don Piper
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Product Description: As he is driving home from a minister's conference,... More info...

$7.98  buy

 90 Minutes in Heaven: A True Story of Death & Life: Cecil Murphey, Don Piper
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book has edge-rubbing, creasing, and scuffing associated with normal use.... More info...

$6.98  buy

 The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time: Mark Haddon
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Review: Mark Haddon's bitterly funny debut novel, The Curious Incident of... More info...

$11.97  buy

 Harry Potter and the Sorcerers Stone: J. K. Rowling
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear. Inside is clean and excellent. Review: Harry Potter has... More info...

$9.89  buy

 Nickel and Dimed: On (Not) Getting by in America: Barbara Ehrenreich
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: From Publishers Weekly: In contrast to recent books by Michael Lewis and... More info...

$6.98  buy

 Their Eyes Were Watching God: Zora Neale Hurston
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book is almost perfect! Just a bit of natural age tanning on otherwise... More info...

$6.98  buy

 Nineteen Minutes: A Novel: Jodi Picoult
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear hardly worth mentioning. Inside is clean and excellent.... More info...

$12.89  buy

 Running With Scissors: Augusten Burroughs
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 27th printing has the gold and red cover with a child in the center. Light... More info...

$6.98  buy

 The 21 Irrefutable Laws of Leadership: Follow Them and People Will Follow You: John C. Maxwell
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Item is brand new from publisher overstock. Hardcover with dust jacket.... More info...

$14.95  buy

 Driven to Distraction: Recognizing and Coping with Attention Deficit Disorder from Childhood through Adulthood: Edward M. Hallowell, John J. Ratey M.D.
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Back of the cover has the previous owners name/number. Interior of book is... More info...

$6.98  buy

 The Giver: Lois Lowry
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: From Publishers Weekly: Winner of the 1994 Newbery Medal, this... More info...

$9.89  buy

 Such a Pretty Fat: Jen Lancaster
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light cover scuffing and edge rubbing. Inside is clean and excellent.... More info...

$7.98  buy

 Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil: A Savannah Story: John Berendt
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Inside end page has the previous owners name. DJ is not price clipped. Two... More info...

$24.98  buy

 Ben Hogans 5 Lessons the Modern Fundamentals of Golf: Ben Hogan
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new. Just a bit of ever so slight shelf wear but it is new, crisp and... More info...

$9.98  buy

 Secrets of the Baby Whisperer: How to Calm, Connect, and Communicate With Your Baby: Melinda Blau, Tracy Hogg
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Bottom edge has some very faint, minor spec marks. Other than that, this... More info...

$6.98  buy

 The Queen's Fool: Philippa Gregory
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light edge-rubbing and shelf wear. Minor mark on the right edge but inside... More info...

$6.98  buy

 Moneyball: The Art of Winning an Unfair Game: Michael Lewis
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear. Inside is clean and excellent. About this title:... More info...

$7.98  buy

 You've Been Warned: Howard Roughan, James Patterson
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light edge wear to jacket and book. Minor smudge on the cover. Inside is... More info...

$23.98  buy

Page 1 of 226

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page