 |
The Kite Runner: Khaled Hosseini
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Book has reading creases, lightly bumped corners and some edgewear, the... More info...
 $14.97  |
|
OO+!TqBKs(jTl(+!~~_6.JPG) |
Skinny Bitch: Kim Barnouin, Rory Freedman
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Lightly bumped corners and edge-wear. Inside is clean and excellent.Product... More info...
 $6.89  |
|
 |
90 Minutes in Heaven: A True Story of Death & Life: Cecil Murphey, Don Piper
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Product Description: As he is driving home from a minister's conference,... More info...
 $7.98  |
|
 |
90 Minutes in Heaven: A True Story of Death & Life: Cecil Murphey, Don Piper
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Book has edge-rubbing, creasing, and scuffing associated with normal use.... More info...
 $6.98  |
|
 |
The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time: Mark Haddon
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Review: Mark Haddon's bitterly funny debut novel, The Curious Incident of... More info...
 $11.97  |
|
 |
Harry Potter and the Sorcerers Stone: J. K. Rowling
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear. Inside is clean and excellent. Review: Harry Potter has... More info...
 $9.89  |
|
 |
Nickel and Dimed: On (Not) Getting by in America: Barbara Ehrenreich
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: From Publishers Weekly: In contrast to recent books by Michael Lewis and... More info...
 $6.98  |
|
 |
Their Eyes Were Watching God: Zora Neale Hurston
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: This book is almost perfect! Just a bit of natural age tanning on otherwise... More info...
 $6.98  |
|
 |
Nineteen Minutes: A Novel: Jodi Picoult
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear hardly worth mentioning. Inside is clean and excellent.... More info...
 $12.89  |
|
 |
Running With Scissors: Augusten Burroughs
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 27th printing has the gold and red cover with a child in the center. Light... More info...
 $6.98  |
|
 |
The 21 Irrefutable Laws of Leadership: Follow Them and People Will Follow You: John C. Maxwell
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Item is brand new from publisher overstock. Hardcover with dust jacket.... More info...
 $14.95  |
|
 |
Driven to Distraction: Recognizing and Coping with Attention Deficit Disorder from Childhood through Adulthood: Edward M. Hallowell, John J. Ratey M.D.
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Back of the cover has the previous owners name/number. Interior of book is... More info...
 $6.98  |
|
 |
The Giver: Lois Lowry
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: From Publishers Weekly: Winner of the 1994 Newbery Medal, this... More info...
 $9.89  |
|
 |
Such a Pretty Fat: Jen Lancaster
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light cover scuffing and edge rubbing. Inside is clean and excellent.... More info...
 $7.98  |
|
 |
Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil: A Savannah Story: John Berendt
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Inside end page has the previous owners name. DJ is not price clipped. Two... More info...
 $24.98  |
|
 |
Ben Hogans 5 Lessons the Modern Fundamentals of Golf: Ben Hogan
(Paperback, 1985)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new. Just a bit of ever so slight shelf wear but it is new, crisp and... More info...
 $9.98  |
|
 |
Secrets of the Baby Whisperer: How to Calm, Connect, and Communicate With Your Baby: Melinda Blau, Tracy Hogg
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Bottom edge has some very faint, minor spec marks. Other than that, this... More info...
 $6.98  |
|
 |
The Queen's Fool: Philippa Gregory
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light edge-rubbing and shelf wear. Minor mark on the right edge but inside... More info...
 $6.98  |
|
 |
Moneyball: The Art of Winning an Unfair Game: Michael Lewis
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear. Inside is clean and excellent. About this title:... More info...
 $7.98  |
|
 |
You've Been Warned: Howard Roughan, James Patterson
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light edge wear to jacket and book. Minor smudge on the cover. Inside is... More info...
 $23.98  |