Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > desertoutlets > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (4)
 Art & Photography (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (1)
 Business & Economics (6)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Education & Teaching (8)
 Fiction & Literature (3)
 History (1)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Law (1)
 Medical (1)
 Mind & Body (7)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Performing Arts (2)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (3)
 Reference & Study Aids (2)
 Religion & Spirituality (2)
 Social Science & Politics (2)
 Sports & Recreation (5)
 Travel (1)
 Other (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
desertoutlets (22282Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 22282
Member since May-21-99 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: La Quinta, CA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
29 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 A New Earth: Awakening to Your Life's Purpose: Eckhart Tolle
(Audio, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEW; Unabridged Audio Book In Shrink Wrap. 9 Hours / 8 CDs, Publisher's... More info...

$15.75  buy

 Just Take My Heart: Mary Higgins Clark
(Audio, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New Audiobook in Shrink-Wrap, Minor Exterior Wear to Packaging, 5 Hours / 5... More info...

$14.08  buy

 Unlimited Power: Anthony Robbins
(Audio, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New Audiobook in Shrink-Wrap, 1 Hour / 1 CD / Minor Exterior Wear &... More info...

$7.99  buy

 Antique Guns: The Collector's Guide: Steve Carpenteri
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Publisher's Overstock, New Book With Very Light Shelf Wear, A70267 More info...

$33.95  buy

 Gun Trader's Guide: Stephen Carpentieri
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 30th Edition, LAST EDITION PUBLISHED, New Book With Very Light Shelf Wear,... More info...

$69.95  buy

 The Shooter's Bible
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Publisher's Overstock, New Book With Very Light Shelf Wear, A65602 More info...

$21.99  buy

 Spanish Level One: Henry N. Raymond
(Audio, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New; In Shrink Wrap, Level One, 3 CD's + Full Text Listening Guide, Also... More info...

$12.49  buy

 Small Is the New Big: And Other Riffs, Rants, and Remarkable Business Ideas: Seth Godin
(Audio, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New Audiobook in Shrink-Wrap, 7.5 Hours / 6 CD's , Publisher's Remainder... More info...

$9.81  buy

 Learn in Your Car Russian Complete: The Complete Language Course: Henry N. Raymond
(Audio, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Nine Hours of Audio, presented on 9 Compact Discs. Three listening guides.... More info...

$47.88  buy

 Peaks and Valleys: Making Good and Bad Times Work for You--At Work and in Life: Spencer Johnson
(Audio, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New Audiobook in Shrink-Wrap, 2 Hours / 2 CD's / Publisher's Remainder Mark... More info...

$8.85  buy

 Happier: Tal Ben-Shahar
(Audio, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New, Gift Quality, 4.5 Hours / 4 CDs, A70024 More info...

$11.20  buy

 The Goal: A Process of Ongoing Improvement 20th Anniversary Edition: Eliyashu M. Goldratt
(Audio, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Second Revised Edition; New, Still in Shrink Wrap,10 1/2 Hours / 9 Compact... More info...

$45.99  buy

 The Shooter's Bible: Harris Andrews
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 100th Edition, Last Edition Ever Published By Stoeger, Brand New, In Stock,... More info...

$119.95  buy

 French Level One: Henry N. Raymond
(Audio, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New; In Shrink Wrap, Level One, 3 CD's + Full Text Listening Guide, Also... More info...

$11.19  buy

 Women And Self-esteem: Understanding and Improving the Way we think and feel about ourselves: Linda Tschirhart Sanford, Mary Ellen Donovan
(Audio, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New Audiobook In Shrink-Wrap "Gift Quality" 3 Hours / 3 CD's , A67832 More info...

$12.88  buy

 How to Shoot Stock Photos That Sell: Michal Heron
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Third Edition, New Book With Very Light Shelf Wear,A70346 More info...

$4.86  buy

 I Wasn't Ready to Say Goodbye: Surving, Coping and Healing After the Sudden Death of a Loved One: Noel Brook, Pamela D. Blair
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New Book, Gift Quality!!, Multiple Copies Available, A65067 More info...

$12.49  buy

 Smart Hiring at the Next Level: The Complete Guide To Finding And Hiring The Best Employees: Robert Wendover
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Well Written, Excellent Reading & Advice, New Book With Very Light Shelf... More info...

$11.99  buy

 Immersionplus Spanish Complete: The Final Step to Fluency!
(Audio, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New Item WITHOUT Packaging. 3 CDs & Booklet, A65539 More info...

$11.49  buy

 Living Trusts: Doug H. Moy
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Third Edition, Brand New, A70303 More info...

$18.28  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page