Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > des909 > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (5)
 Business & Economics (2)
 Children & Teens (4)
 Cooking (1)
 Education & Teaching (1)
 Fiction & Literature (26)
 History (3)
 Hobbies & Crafts (1)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Law (1)
 Medical (1)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Parenting & Family (3)
 Performing Arts (3)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (2)
 Religion & Spirituality (2)
 Science & Technology (1)
 Social Science & Politics (8)
 Travel (1)
 True Crime (3)
 Other (2)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
des909 (682Feedback is 500 to 999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 682
Member since Sep-01-01 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Shelby Township, MI

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
32 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Global Studies: Latin America: Paul B. Goodwin Jr.
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition, almost like new! More info...

$16.00  buy

 Innocent: Harlan Coben
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Read once; Hardcover BCE, excellent condition! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Broken Prey: John Sandford
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Read once, great condition! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Sam's Letters to Jennifer: James Patterson
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Read once, gently...BCE, looks brand new! More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Hobbit or There and Back Again: J. R. R. Tolkien
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Read once, minor shelf wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Faces of Latin America: D. Green
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Stamped and bought used; highlighting on many pages; otherwise, good... More info...

$6.75  buy

 Hot Target: Suzanne Brockmann
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Read once, excellent condition! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Forrest Gump: Winston Groom
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good reading copy. Some shelf wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Fellowship of the Ring: J. R. R. Tolkien
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Read once, minor shelf wear. Cover image different from the one shown... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Resistance: Anita Shreve
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear. Has a different cover than the one shown but same ISBN. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Dark Queen :a Novel: A Novel: Susan Carroll
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Read once, perfect condition. BCE hardcover. More info...

$2.50  buy

 Strange Piece of Paradise: Terri Jentz
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Different cover, brand new, never read! More info...

$4.50  buy

 Hannibal Rising: Thomas Harris
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new book club edition, never been read! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Almost A Lady: Jane Feather
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Read once; excellent condition! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Julie and Romeo: Jeanne Ray
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear with small tear in front dust jacket. Otherwise, perfect... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Lord of the Beasts: Susan Krinard
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some spine creasing and shelf wear. Good reading copy. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Mountain's Call: Caitlin Brennan
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never been read. Trade size. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Ombria in Shadow: Patricia A. McKillip
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never been read. Perfect condition. More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Return of the King: J. R. R. Tolkien
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some slight water damage and shelf wear. Still great condtion. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Ice Queen: Alice Hoffman
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Read once, gently; book club edition; great condition, like new! More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page

 
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.