Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > deryl123chess > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Art & Photography (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (16)
 Business & Economics (5)
 Children & Teens (15)
 Cooking (1)
 Education & Teaching (6)
 Fiction & Literature (120)
 History (9)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Humor & Games (4)
 Law (14)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (7)
 Mind & Body (9)
 Parenting & Family (20)
 Performing Arts (3)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (5)
 Reference & Study Aids (3)
 Religion & Spirituality (5)
 Science & Technology (6)
 Social Science & Politics (41)
 Transportation (1)
 Travel (1)
 True Crime (20)
 Other (12)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
deryl123chess (178Feedback is 100 to 499) Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 178
Member since Jul-10-05 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Tacoma, WA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
143 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Blind Assassin: Margaret Atwood
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Edge wear, one page folded, name written on first page, otherwise tight... More info...

$2.79  buy

 House of Sand and Fog: Andre Dubus III
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Crease in spine, edge wear, binding tight and pages in very good condition. More info...

$1.49  buy

 S Is for Silence: Sue Grafton
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Edge wear and shelf wear otherwise nice tight copy. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Tears of the Giraffe: R. A. McCall Smith
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Creases in spine, Pages tight and in very good condition. More info...

$1.89  buy

 The Guardian: Nicholas Sparks
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Creases in spine and cover, binding and pages in good condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Bobos in Paradise: The New Upper Class and How They Got There: David Brooks
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Bright cover, excellent condition. More info...

$3.29  buy

 Conspiracy Game: Christine Feehan
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Read once, creases in spine, a little shelf wear and edge wear. Otherwise... More info...

$0.99  buy

 The King Of Torts: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: First ed 2003. Name written on 1st page, DJ edge wear and shelf wear.... More info...

$2.39  buy

 Pigs in Heaven: Barbara Kingsolver
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Tanning, edge wear, tight binding and pages in very good condition. More info...

$1.49  buy

 The Healer: Sharon Sala
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Edge wear. More info...

$2.39  buy

 Timeline: Michael Crichton
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New

$2.45  buy

 Stones from the River: Ursula Hegi
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Diff cover. writing on inside front cover, four pen marks on pages edge.... More info...

$2.49  buy

 Beach Road: Library Edition: James Patterson, Peter De Jonge, Peter Dejonge
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight creases in spine, edge and cover wear, otherwise like new. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Shipping News: E. Annie Proulx
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Tanning, name on 1st page, normal cover wear, tight binding and no creases,... More info...

$1.39  buy

 The Exile: Allan Folsom
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Slight crease in spine and cover, othwise like brand new. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Jester: Andrew Gross, James Patterson
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Slight creases in spine, edge wear slight crease on back cover, otherwise... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Motive: John Lescroart
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Slight crease in spine, edge wear, otherwise like new. More info...

$0.75  buy

 In Search of Eden: Linda Nichols
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Crease in spine, curled cover, shelf wear, however, binding and pages tight... More info...

$2.89  buy

 The Motive: John Lescroart
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Edge and shelf wear, creases on spine, pen and pencil marks on 1st page,... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Hours: Michael Cunningham
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Edge wear, slight corner curls, otherwise book is like new, no creases in... More info...

$1.49  buy

Page 1 of 8

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8    Next Next
Go to page