 |
The Blind Assassin: Margaret Atwood
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Edge wear, one page folded, name written on first page, otherwise tight... More info...
 $2.79  |
|
 |
House of Sand and Fog: Andre Dubus III
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Crease in spine, edge wear, binding tight and pages in very good condition. More info...
 $1.49  |
|
 |
S Is for Silence: Sue Grafton
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Edge wear and shelf wear otherwise nice tight copy. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Tears of the Giraffe: R. A. McCall Smith
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Creases in spine, Pages tight and in very good condition. More info...
 $1.89  |
|
 |
The Guardian: Nicholas Sparks
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Creases in spine and cover, binding and pages in good condition. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Bobos in Paradise: The New Upper Class and How They Got There: David Brooks
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Bright cover, excellent condition. More info...
 $3.29  |
|
 |
Conspiracy Game: Christine Feehan
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Read once, creases in spine, a little shelf wear and edge wear. Otherwise... More info...
 $0.99  |
|
 |
The King Of Torts: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: First ed 2003. Name written on 1st page, DJ edge wear and shelf wear.... More info...
 $2.39  |
|
 |
Pigs in Heaven: Barbara Kingsolver
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Tanning, edge wear, tight binding and pages in very good condition. More info...
 $1.49  |
|
 |
The Healer: Sharon Sala
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Edge wear. More info...
 $2.39  |
|
 |
Timeline: Michael Crichton
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Brand New
 $2.45  |
|
 |
Stones from the River: Ursula Hegi
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Diff cover. writing on inside front cover, four pen marks on pages edge.... More info...
 $2.49  |
|
 |
Beach Road: Library Edition: James Patterson, Peter De Jonge, Peter Dejonge
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Slight creases in spine, edge and cover wear, otherwise like new. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Shipping News: E. Annie Proulx
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Tanning, name on 1st page, normal cover wear, tight binding and no creases,... More info...
 $1.39  |
|
 |
The Exile: Allan Folsom
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Slight crease in spine and cover, othwise like brand new. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Jester: Andrew Gross, James Patterson
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Slight creases in spine, edge wear slight crease on back cover, otherwise... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Motive: John Lescroart
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Slight crease in spine, edge wear, otherwise like new. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
In Search of Eden: Linda Nichols
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Crease in spine, curled cover, shelf wear, however, binding and pages tight... More info...
 $2.89  |
|
 |
The Motive: John Lescroart
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Edge and shelf wear, creases on spine, pen and pencil marks on 1st page,... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Hours: Michael Cunningham
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Edge wear, slight corner curls, otherwise book is like new, no creases in... More info...
 $1.49  |