 |
75 Readings: An Anthology: Santi Buscemi
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: CLEAN. No bent pages or highlighting/writing in text. Quick to ship. More info...
 $3.25  |
|
 |
Short Fiction: Classic And Contemporary
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Some shelf wear. Edges of cover are starting to curl. Very little writing... More info...
 $32.00  |
|
 |
Massage Therapy: Principles And Practice: Susan G Salvo
(Other, 2005)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Minimal shelf wear. No highlighting. Pages very nice. Expedited shipping is... More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
Monsieur De Phocas: Francis Amery, Jean Lorrain
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Front cover has wrinkling on it. Pages are in good condition. Small hole... More info...
 $17.50  |
|
63BvfpBLDi+,tHtg~~_6.JPG) |
Purpose, Pattern, and Process: Lennis Polnac
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Edges of cover are slightly curved. Pages are in very good condition; at... More info...
 $55.00  |
|
 |
Analyzing Short Stories: George Wilkerson, Joseph Lostracco
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Shelf wear to edges of cover. Very little writing in text. Hardly any... More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Chronology of Women Worldwide: People, Places & Events That Shaped Women's History
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: excellent condition! More info...
 $45.00  |
|
 |
True Francine: Marc Brown
(Hardcover, 1981)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: AUTOGRAPHED and personalized (first edition) by author "for karen". also... More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
The Spirit of America: Charles Mathes
(Hardcover, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: slight wear to DJ. all else excellent. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Texas Boots: Sharon Delano
(Paperback, 1983)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: cover shows slight to moderate shelf/handling wear. pages are in nearly... More info...
 $68.00  |
|
 |
Katie's Kitten: Marta Koci
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: FREE FIRST CLASS SHIPPING UPGRADE. minute wear to covers. pages... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Poor Super Man: A Play With Captions: Brad Fraser
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: book is in excellent condition! More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Atlanta: The Making of a World Class City: David Black, Pam Baker, Virginia Parker
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: this book is in excellent condition. no cuts or repairs, or anything. More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Daughter Mine: Herbert Gold
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: DJ shows slight shelfwear. pages, covers, and spine are all excellent. More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Webster's Color Dictionary: Allee
(Hardcover, 1979)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: covers, and spine in very good to excellent condition. pages very good to... More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Full of Hot Air: Launching, Floating High, and Landing: Gary Paulsen
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: like new, except for very slight shelfwear to DJ. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
The Ultimate Man: Henry Post
(Paperback, 1978)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: slight to moderate edgewear. pages excellent. More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
The Dream Team: Joe McGinniss
(Book, 1972)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: lots of wear to DJ. covers excellent. binding tight. pages sturdy and... More info...
 $0.95  |
|
 |
Construction, a Way of Life, a Romance: E. E. Halmos
(Book, 1979)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: DJ is torn (and there are parts of the DJ missing). pages and covers are... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Miss Pickerell Goes Undersea
(1984)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 1961 Paperback edition. pages are yellowed, but in good condition. a few... More info...
 $75.00  |