Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > denverwestside > Books > Other  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (36)
 Architecture & Design (8)
 Art & Photography (49)
 Biography & Autobiography (97)
 Business & Economics (79)
 Children & Teens (20)
 Computers & Internet (24)
 Cooking (12)
 Education & Teaching (144)
 Fiction & Literature (51)
 History (54)
 Hobbies & Crafts (19)
 Home & Garden (18)
 Humor & Games (29)
 Law (44)
 Mathematics (8)
 Medical (73)
 Mind & Body (125)
 Nature & Animals (44)
 Parenting & Family (59)
 Performing Arts (55)
 Philosophy (26)
 Psychology (92)
 Reference & Study Aids (67)
 Religion & Spirituality (46)
 Science & Technology (77)
 Social Science & Politics (185)
 Sports & Recreation (64)
 Transportation (11)
 Travel (23)
 True Crime (5)
 Other (310)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
denverwestside (314Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
310 items in Other

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Full Catastrophe Living: Using the Wisdom of Your Body and Mind to Face Stress, Pain, and Illness: Jon Kabat-Zinn
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No marks, little shelfwear. Spine slightly crooked. More info...

$12.00  buy

 Euripides V: Electra, the Phoenician Women, the Bacchae: David Grene, Euripides, Richmond Lattimore
(Paperback, 1969)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Text is generally clean, one or two small marks and notes in pen in the... More info...

$6.00  buy

 You Just Don't Understand: Deborah Tannen
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book in outstanding condition. No marks, no creases, very little wear. More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Bedford Introduction to Literature: Michael Meyer
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No marks, no shelf-wear. Looks like new! More info...

$15.00  buy

 Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear. More info...

$4.00  buy

 Cairn Terriers: Erliss McCormack
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No marks, no shelf-wear, just like new! More info...

$7.00  buy

 Personal Identity
(Paperback, 1975)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: No marks, some shelfwear to cover. Great reading copy. More info...

$15.00  buy

 Braided Lives: An Anthology of Multicultural American Writing
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No marks, minor shelf-wear. Looks like new! More info...

$8.00  buy

 Two Part Invention: The Story of a Marriage: Madeleine L'Engle
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No marks, minimal shelfwear. More info...

$7.00  buy

 Struggle for Intimacy: Janet G. Woititz
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No marks, some scuffing and scratches on cover, but very sturdy condition. More info...

$4.00  buy

 Leaving the Enchanted Forest: The Path from Relationship Addiction to Intimacy: Liana Beckett, Stephanie Covington
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No marks, no shelf-wear, looks brand new! More info...

$12.00  buy

 Inventing the Dream: California Through the Progressive Era: Kevin Starr
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No marks in text, minimal shelfwear. Looks like new! More info...

$15.00  buy

 Each Day a New Beginning: Daily Meditations for Women
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear. No marks. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Body Language: Julius Fast
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No marks, minimal shelf-wear. Looks like new! More info...

$7.00  buy

 The Celestine Prophecy: An Adventure: James Redfield
(Audio, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Exc. cond. More info...

$6.00  buy

 Best American Essays 2002
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No marks, no shelf-wear. Looks like new! More info...

$8.50  buy

 The Far Side Gallery 3: Gary Larson
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Previous owner's dedication on cover page. Otherwise no marks, some... More info...

$9.00  buy

 Interpreting Literature With Children: Shelby Anne Wolf
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No marks, no shelf-wear. Just like new! More info...

$40.00  buy

 The Madwoman in the Attic: Sandra Gilbert
(Paperback, 1980)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No marks, some shelfwear to cover. Very good condition. More info...

$10.00  buy

 Ibs a Doctor's Plan for Chronic Digestive Troubles: A Doctors Plan for Chronic Digestive Troubles: Gerard Guillory
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very little wear to cover. No marks. More info...

$12.00  buy

Page 1 of 16

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page