Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > denverwestside > Books > Science & Technology  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Science & Technology (77)
 Astronomy (1)
 Astrophysics & Space Science (2)
 Chemistry (1)
 Earth Sciences (10)
 Electromagnetism (1)
 Environmental Science (5)
 Life Sciences (26)
 Optics (1)
 Reference (1)
 Study & Teaching (1)
 Technology (33)
 Time (2)
 Other (4)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
denverwestside (314Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
77 items in Science & Technology

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 An Introduction to Chemistry for Biology Students: George I. Sackheim
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Residue from old price sticker fairly heavy on the bottome corner of back... More info...

$13.00  buy

 Using and Understanding Mathematics: A Quantitative Reasoning Approach: Jeffrey O. Bennett, William L. Briggs
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No marks, minimal shelf-wear, slight creasing to spine. Very good... More info...

$36.00  buy

 First Things First: To Live, to Love, to Learn, to Leave a Legacy: A., Roger Merrill, Rebecca R. Merrill, Stephen R. Covey
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Dust jacket has slight shelf wear. Otherwise like new condition. More info...

$9.00  buy

 Being Digital: Nicholas Negroponte
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minimal shelf-wear, no marks in text, one marker stripe down bottom outside... More info...

$6.00  buy

 Logic and Computer Design Fundamentals: Charles R. Kime, M. Morris Mano
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No marks, very little shelf-wear. Very good condition! More info...

$45.00  buy

 The Quality School: Managing Students Without Coercion: William Glasser
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Bloomberg by Bloomberg: Matthew Winkler, Michael Bloomberg
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very good copy More info...

$12.00  buy

 Imagery on Fabric: Jean Ray Laury
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Corners bumped and scuffed. More info...

$15.00  buy

 The Garden Problem Solver: 101 Solutions to Common Landscaping Problems: Catriona Tudor Erler
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Lovely condition. More info...

$7.00  buy

 Origin and Evolution of Earth: Principles of Historical Geology: Kent C. Condie, Robert E. Sloan
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Underlining, highlighting. Otherwise very good condition. More info...

$30.00  buy

 The Living Planet: A Portrait of the Earth: David Attenborough
(Hardcover, 1984)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust jacket damaged. Otherwise good condition. No marks. More info...

$7.50  buy

 The Physics of Star Trek: Lawrence M. Krauss
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No marks, some wear to cover. More info...

$5.00  buy

 Home Remodeler's 2001 Costbook
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No marks, no creases, etc. Book in outstanding condition. More info...

$16.95  buy

 Powder Burn: Arson, Money, and Mystery on Vail Mountain: Daniel Glick
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks unread. Dust jacket and book in outstanding condition. No marks. More info...

$12.50  buy

 Life on Earth: Teresa Audesirk
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No marks, minimal shelf-wear. Looks like new! More info...

$9.00  buy

 Owner Built Homestead: Barbara Kern, Ken Kern
(Binding Unknown, 1977)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very little highlighting, almost entirely clean text. Little shelf-wear,... More info...

$7.00  buy

 The 26-Hour Day: How to Gain at Least Two Hours a Day With Time Control: Vince Panella
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No marks, minimal shelf-wear. Looks like new! More info...

$12.00  buy

 Anatomy and Physiology Clinical Applications Manual: Kenneth S. Saladin
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No marks, minimal shelf-wear. Looks like new! More info...

$15.00  buy

 The Basic Essentials of Map and Compass: Cliff Jacobson
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Previous owner's name written on cover page, otherwise no marks. Minimal... More info...

$4.00  buy

 Everything Is Somewhere: The Geography Quiz Book: Jack McClintock
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No marks, little shelf-wear. Very good condition! More info...

$16.00  buy

Page 1 of 4

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4    Next Next
Go to page