Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > denverwestside > Books > Business & Economics  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Business & Economics (89)
 Advertising & Promotion (3)
 Banks & Banking (3)
 Business Writing (3)
 Careers (7)
 Consumer Behavior (2)
 Decision-Making & Problem Solving (1)
 Economics (17)
 Entrepreneurship (3)
 Finance (5)
 Human Resources & Personnel Management (3)
 Industries (10)
 Information Management (1)
 International (7)
 Labor (3)
 Leadership (4)
 Management (10)
 Money & Monetary Policy (1)
 Organizational Behavior (2)
 Personal Finance (6)
 Real Estate (1)
 Sales & Selling (2)
 Other (40)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
denverwestside (315Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
89 items in Business & Economics

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Who Moved My Cheese?: An Amazing Way to Deal With Change in Your Work and in Your Life: Spencer Johnson
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Looks just about new, with no marks, one crease on the dustjacket,... More info...

$6.00  buy

 The 9 Steps to Financial Freedom: Sue Orman, Suze Orman
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some wear to front cover. Otherwise no marks. Excellent condition. More info...

$3.00  buy

 First Things First: To Live, to Love, to Learn, to Leave a Legacy: A., Roger Merrill, Rebecca R. Merrill, Stephen R. Covey
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Dust jacket has slight shelf wear. Otherwise like new condition. More info...

$9.00  buy

 The Executive's Compass: Business and the Good Society: James O'Toole
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Minimal shelf-wear, some highlighting. Good condition! More info...

$3.50  buy

 America: What Went Wrong?: Donald L. Barlett, James B. Steele
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excep for the usual wear, he book is in excelent condition. More info...

$8.00  buy

 The Politics of Rich and Poor: Wealth and the American Electorate in the Reagan Aftermath: Kevin Phillips
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Dust jacket has a large tear. Book is in outstanding condition. No marks.... More info...

$6.00  buy

 The Long Day: The Story of a New York Working Girl: Cindy Sondik Aron, Dorothy Richardson
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No marks, minimal shelf-wear. Very good condition. More info...

$6.50  buy

 The Calculus of Consent: James M. Buchanan
(Paperback, 1962)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No marks, very little shelfwear. Very good condition. More info...

$26.00  buy

 Bloomberg by Bloomberg: Matthew Winkler, Michael Bloomberg
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very good copy More info...

$12.00  buy

 The Other Path: The Invisible Revolution in the Third World: Hernando Desoto
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Moderate shelfwear, some underlining in text. Good reference or reading... More info...

$6.50  buy

 The Green Imperative: Natural Design for the Real World: Victor Papanek
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No marks, minimal shelf-wear. This book looks almost new. Very good... More info...

$23.00  buy

 The United States And The World Economy: Foreign Economic Policy For The Next Decade: Fred C Bergsten
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No marks, very little shelfwear. Very good condition. More info...

$16.00  buy

 The Lotus and the Pool: How to Create Your Own Career: Hilda Lee Dail
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Small portion of back cover missing. Writing detailing the financing of an... More info...

$3.00  buy

 The 5 Giants of Advertising: Philippe Lorin
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No visible shelf wear. No marks, no scuffs, no creases. Book in... More info...

$18.50  buy

 Head to Head: The Coming Economic Battle Among Japan, Europe, and America: Lester Thurow
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very slight shelf wear to one corner. Otherwise like new. No marks. Book... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Opportunities in Animation and Cartooning Careers: Terence J. Sacks
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Appears unread. No marks. More info...

$12.00  buy

 Lifetime Encyclopedia of Letters: Harold E. Meyer
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Never used. Very nice dust jacket. More info...

$7.50  buy

 Essentials of Organizational Behavior: Stephen P. Robbins
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Has lots of highlighting and underining. Some notes. Some shelf-wear to... More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Quality School: Managing Students Without Coercion: William Glasser
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear. More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Rookie Manager: A Guide to Surviving Your First Year in Management: Joseph T. Straub
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No marks, no shelf-wear. Looks like new! More info...

$12.00  buy

Page 1 of 5

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5    Next Next
Go to page