 |
10 Lb. Penalty: Dick Francis
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: In great shape. More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
100 % Jackie Chan: The Essential Companion: Richard Cooper
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: One pen mark on the bottom outer edge of the pages, otherwise no marks,... More info...
 $16.00  |
|
 |
100 Inventions That Shaped World History: Bill Yenne
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: No marks in text, not too much shelf-wear, previous owner's name written on... More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
1001 Images of Dogs
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: No marks, some shelf-wear and damage to dustjacket. Good condition. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
101 Best Home-Based Businesses for Women: Priscilla Y. Huff
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: No marks, no shelf-wear, just like new! More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
101 Educational Conversations With Your 2nd Grader: Vito Perrone
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: No marks, no shelf-wear. Just like new! More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
1992 Yearbook of Astronomy
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: No marks, no shelf-wear, just like new! More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
1996 Collector's Price Guide to Limited Edition Collectibles: Staff of Collector's Mart Magazine
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very minimal wear to cover. No marks. More info...
 $8.50  |
|
 |
25 Natural Ways to Relieve Irritable Bowel Syndrome: A Mind-Body Approach to Well-Being: James Scala
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Appears unread. More info...
 $8.50  |
|
 |
29 And Counting: A Chick's Guide to Turning 30: Julie Tilsner
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: No marks, no shelf-wear. Just like new! More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
50 Ways to Fight Censorship: And Important Facts to Know About the Censors: Dave Marsh
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: No marks. More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
A Bridge of Dreams: The Story of Paramananda, a Modern Mystic and His Ideal of All-Conquering Love: Sara Ann Levinsky
(Paperback, 1984)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: No marks, little shelf-wear. Very good condition! More info...
 $4.50  |
|
 |
A Circle Unbroken: The Hidden Emotional Patterns That Shape Our Lives: Maureen & Hugh Crago
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new! No marks, no shelf-wear. New! More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
A Course in Life: The Twelve Universal Principles for Achieving a Life Beyond Your Dreams: Joan Gattuso
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: No marks, no shelf-wear. Looks just like new! More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
A Critical Handbook of Children's Literature: Rebecca J. Lukens
(Binding Unknown, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Slight moisture rippling in small spot on bottom. Fourth edition. More info...
 $8.50  |
|
 |
A Day at a Time the Diary Literature of American Women from 1764 to the Present
(Paperback, 1985)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Some underlining and margin notes, some shelf-wear. Good reference copy. More info...
 $4.50  |
|
 |
A Field Guide to Good Decisions: Values in Action: Joan McIver Gibson, Mark D. Bennett
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Signed by both authors on title page. No marks, minimal shelfwear. Very... More info...
 $21.00  |
|
 |
A Guide to Chicago's Historic Suburbs on Wheels and on Foot: Ira J. Bach
(Paperback, 1981)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: No marks, very little shelfwear. Very good condition. More info...
 $14.50  |
|
 |
A Handbook of Small Boat Cruising: Fox Geen
(Binding Unknown, 1974)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: No marks, some shelf-wear to the cover. Spine is slightly loose at the... More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
A History of Western Art: Laurie Adams
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand New! Still in wrapper. More info...
 $35.00  |