Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > denverwestside > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (36)
 Architecture & Design (8)
 Art & Photography (49)
 Biography & Autobiography (97)
 Business & Economics (79)
 Children & Teens (20)
 Computers & Internet (24)
 Cooking (12)
 Education & Teaching (144)
 Fiction & Literature (51)
 History (54)
 Hobbies & Crafts (19)
 Home & Garden (18)
 Humor & Games (29)
 Law (45)
 Mathematics (8)
 Medical (73)
 Mind & Body (125)
 Nature & Animals (44)
 Parenting & Family (59)
 Performing Arts (55)
 Philosophy (27)
 Psychology (93)
 Reference & Study Aids (67)
 Religion & Spirituality (46)
 Science & Technology (77)
 Social Science & Politics (186)
 Sports & Recreation (64)
 Transportation (11)
 Travel (23)
 True Crime (5)
 Other (310)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
denverwestside (313Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 313
Member since Mar-31-01 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Denver, CO

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
1174 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year  Sorting by Publication Year

 A Field Guide to Good Decisions: Values in Action: Joan McIver Gibson, Mark D. Bennett
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Signed by both authors on title page. No marks, minimal shelfwear. Very... More info...

$21.00  buy

 The United States And The World Economy: Foreign Economic Policy For The Next Decade: Fred C Bergsten
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No marks, very little shelfwear. Very good condition. More info...

$16.00  buy

 The Ghost Wore Polyester: Dean Smith, Gail Koger
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No marks, minimal shelfwear. Very good condition. More info...

$10.00  buy

 Shooting Cowboys and Indians: Silent Western Films, American Culture, and the Birth of Hollywood: Andrew Brodie Smith
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No marks, no shelfwear. Looks like new. More info...

$25.00  buy

 The Fate of the Corps: What Became of the Lewis and Clark Explorers After the Expedition: Larry Morris
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No marks, minimal shelfwear. Looks like new. More info...

$21.50  buy

 The Freedom of the Migrant: Objections to Nationalism: Vilem Flusser
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Like new except for one-inch tear at top left corner, near the spine. No... More info...

$19.75  buy

 Interpreting Literature With Children: Shelby Anne Wolf
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No marks, no shelf-wear. Just like new! More info...

$40.00  buy

 Ticket to Ride: Larry Kane
(Other, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No marks, minimal shelf wear, comes with interview cd. Looks about new! More info...

$15.00  buy

 100 % Jackie Chan: The Essential Companion: Richard Cooper
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: One pen mark on the bottom outer edge of the pages, otherwise no marks,... More info...

$16.00  buy

 The Chinese Americans: Benson Tong
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No marks, no shelfwear. Looks like new. More info...

$19.00  buy

 Book History: 2006
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No marks, appears as new. More info...

$48.00  buy

 Malay Muslims: The History and Challenge of Resurgent Islam in Southeast Asia: Robert Day McAmis
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: No marks, small crease in the bottom of the title page. Comes with original... More info...

$16.00  buy

 Picnics & Bbqs: Compass Labs
(Audio, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Still in plasticl More info...

$9.50  buy

 Best American Essays 2002
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No marks, no shelf-wear. Looks like new! More info...

$8.50  buy

 Guided Comprehension in Action: Lessons for Grades 3-8: Mary Beth Allen, Maureen McLaughlin
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No marks, no shelf-wear. Just like new! More info...

$25.00  buy

 Bls for Healthcare Providers
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No marks, very little shelf-wear. Very good condition! More info...

$14.00  buy

 Searching for the Uncommon Common Ground: New Dimensions on Race in America: Angela Glover Blackwell, Manuel Pastor, Stewart Kwoh
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Signed by one of the authors, otherwise no marks. Very little shelf-wear,... More info...

$11.00  buy

 New International Money Game: Robert Z. Aliber
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No marks, no shelfwear. Looks like new. More info...

$32.00  buy

 Stupid White Men: And Other Sorry Excuses for the State of the Nation: Michael Moore
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No marks, little shelfwear, some dog-earing to page corners. Very good... More info...

$8.50  buy

 The Romance of Commerce and Culture: Capitalism, Modernism, and the Chicago-Aspen Crusade for Cultural Reform: James Sloan Allen
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No marks, no shelfwear, just like new. More info...

$22.00  buy

Page 1 of 59

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page