Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > dennisnpeggy143 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (6)
 Architecture & Design (3)
 Art & Photography (33)
 Business & Economics (2)
 Children & Teens (2)
 Education & Teaching (1)
 Hobbies & Crafts (37)
 Home & Garden (12)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Nature & Animals (5)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (3)
 Science & Technology (16)
 Social Science & Politics (1)
 Other (3)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
dennisnpeggy143 (124Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 124
Member since Aug-17-99 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: canton, MI

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
64 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 I Spy Treasure Hunt: A Book of Picture Riddles: Jean Marzollo
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: book in great shape More info...

$1.94  buy

 Watercolor Quilts: Donna Ingram Slusser, Pat Maixner Magaret
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: some wear and small tears on back bottom edge pattern in book still stapled... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Tasha Tudor's Garden: Tovah Martin
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: good condtiton, pages in good shape More info...

$13.96  buy

 Better Homes & Gardens Complete Guide To Flower Gardening: Susan A. Roth
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: book in excellent condition More info...

$2.99  buy

 Creating With Polymer Clay: Designs, Techniques, & Projects: Leslie Dierks, Steven Ford
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: book in great condition looks as if never used More info...

$5.99  buy

 Jacket Jazz: Five Great Looks...over 30 Patchwork Techniques/Book, Patterns and Templates: Judy Murrah
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: book in good shape pattern in book is still stapled in book More info...

$5.99  buy

 Making Color Sing: Jeanne Dobie
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: everything on book in great shape More info...

$14.50  buy

 Painting With Water-Soluble Colored Pencils: Gary Greene
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: no noticeable marks More info...

$7.50  buy

 All Through the House: Christmas in Cross-Stitch from the Vanessa-Ann Collection: Vanessa-Ann Collection
(Hardcover, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: a little shelf wear but other than that in very good condition More info...

$3.06  buy

 The American Woman's Garden: Ellen Samuels, Rosemary Verey
(Hardcover, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: book in excellent condtion some wear on dust jacket and price sticker on... More info...

$9.99  buy

 Japanese Quilt Art: Setsuko Segawa
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: beside residu from sticker on front cover book in very good condition clean... More info...

$26.95  buy

 The Front Garden: New Approaches to Landscape Design: Mary Riley Smith
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: book in great shape price tag on back cover More info...

$2.38  buy

 The Complete Book of Crazy Patchwork: Mary Conroy
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: wrinkleing on lower back corner and some pages More info...

$4.99  buy

 Jacket Jazz Encore: Six More Great Looks...over 30 Patchwork Techniques: Judy Murrah
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: book in good shape pattern in book is still stapled in book More info...

$5.99  buy

 The Collector's Garden: Designing With Extraordinary Plants: Margaret Roach
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: good condition shelf wear on dust jacker More info...

$3.99  buy

 Painting Flowers A-Z: Sherry C. Nelson
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: no noticeable marks More info...

$11.50  buy

 Watercolor Bold & Free: Lawrence C. Goldsmith
(Hardcover, 1980)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: shows some signs of shelf wear More info...

$5.00  buy

 Secret Gardens: Revealed by Their Owners: Rosemary Verey
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: book in good condition but some shelf wear on dust jacket More info...

$12.99  buy

 Pictorial Guide to Perennials: M. Jane Helmer
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: nice clean pages good binding More info...

$2.99  buy

 The Complete Book of Machine Embroidery: Robbie Fanning, Tony Fanning
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: book in good condition except that darn name label on front upper right of... More info...

$4.99  buy

Page 1 of 4

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4    Next Next
Go to page