Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > deliaireland > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (1)
 Cooking (10)
 Fiction & Literature (2)
 Mind & Body (2)
 Religion & Spirituality (3)
 Travel (1)
 Other (2)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
deliaireland (3)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 3
Member since Aug-10-09 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: New York, NY

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
17 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Rose's Christmas Cookies: Rose Levy Beranbaum
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very good, dust jacket a bit frayed More info...

$13.00  buy

 The Escoffier Cook Book: A Guide to the Fine Art of Cookery: Auguste Escoffier
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition, pages a bit yellowed. More info...

$8.00  buy

 The Art of Mexican Cooking: Traditional Mexican Cooking for Aficionados: Diana Kennedy
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Very good interior, a bit yellowed, dust jacket a bit worn More info...

$15.00  buy

 Total Feng Shui: Bring Health, Wealth, And Happiness Into Your Life: Lillian Too
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition More info...

$13.00  buy

 Marcella's Italian Kitchen: Marcella Hazan
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition, dust jacket a bit scuffed More info...

$12.00  buy

 The London Ritz Book of Afternoon Tea: The Art and Pleasures of Taking Tea: Helen Simpson
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good, dust jacket a bit scuffed. More info...

$8.00  buy

 Meditation for Beginners: Six Guided Meditations for Insight, Inner Clarity, and Cultivating a Compassionate Heart: Jack Kornfield
(Other, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new. More info...

$10.00  buy

 Portable Dorothy Parker: Dorothy Parker
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good, pages slightly aged. More info...

$9.50  buy

 Gourmet's Best Desserts: Gourmet Magazine Editors
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition, dust jacket a bit worn. More info...

$15.00  buy

 Silver Palate Cookbook 25th Anniversary Edition: Julee Rosso, Michael McLaughlin, Sheila Lukins
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition,pagesa bit yellowed. More info...

$8.00  buy

 Food and Friends: Recipes and Memories from Simca's Cuisine: Simone Beck
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good, dust jacket a bit scuffed. More info...

$13.00  buy

 The Complete English Poems: John Donne
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very good; cover a bit worn. More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Chez Panisse Menu Cookbook: Alice Waters
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition More info...

$13.00  buy

 A Taste of Old Cuba: More Than 150 Recipes for Delicious, Authentic, and Traditional Dishes Highlighted with Reflections and Reminiscences: Maria Josefa Lluria De O'Higgins
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. More info...

$12.50  buy

 Christenberry: Reconstruction The Art of William Christenberry: Allen Tullos, Trudy Wilner Stack, University of Arizona Museum of Art, William Christenberry
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Christenberry Reconstruction. Photos of the American South. More info...

$15.00  buy

 Milagros: Votive Offerings from the Americas: Martha Egan
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good, cover a bit scuffed. More info...

$12.99  buy

 A Journey into Dorothy Parker's New York: Kevin C. Fitzpatrick
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition More info...

$9.00  buy

Page 1 of 1