Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > deldi > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (2)
 Biography & Autobiography (2)
 Children & Teens (163)
 Cooking (1)
 Fiction & Literature (2)
 History (5)
 Hobbies & Crafts (1)
 Mind & Body (2)
 Nature & Animals (4)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Science & Technology (9)
 Social Science & Politics (1)
 Transportation (1)
 Other (35)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
deldi (218Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 218
Member since Oct-02-99 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: maryville, IL

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
209 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Elizabeth I, Red Rose of the House of Tudor: Kathryn Lasky
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unread. Slight scuff marks on cover (they are visible if you hold the book... More info...

$2.95  buy

 The Usborne First Thousand Words in Spanish: With Easy Pronunciation Guide: Heather Amery
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover has shelf wear. Small tears on bottom corners. Inside pages are like... More info...

$4.75  buy

 Rocks and Fossils: Martyn Bramwell
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Minimal wear on cover. Small bends on corners. Inside pages are in very... More info...

$2.25  buy

 The Great Undersea Search: Kate Needham
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor cover wear. Slight curling on corners. More info...

$3.75  buy

 Deserts: Angela Wilkes
(Paperback, 1980)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover has shelf wear and minor creases. Inside pages are in very good... More info...

$1.75  buy

 Science Experiments: Jane Bingham
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great Usborne book. Inside pages are in like new condition. Cover has minor... More info...

$3.50  buy

 Calligraphy: C Evans
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor indentations on cover. Inside pages clean and crisp. More info...

$3.50  buy

 Railways and Trains: C Young
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Indentations on cover. Corners have slight curling. Name stamped inside... More info...

$2.95  buy

 Car Travel Games: Tony Potter
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very monor cover wear. Pages are like new. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Entertaining and Educating Babies and Toddlers: Robyn Gee
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very minor cover wear. More info...

$1.95  buy

 The Great History Search: Kamini Khanduri
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Small creases on corners. Minor cover wear. More info...

$3.95  buy

 Texans: David Nevin
(Hardcover, 1975)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library book. Book has library stickers and pocket. Edges of book are... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Folk Art Landscapes for Every Season: Judy Diephouse, Lynne Deptula
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: top corner of book and front inside pages have small creases. minor shelf... More info...

$19.99  buy

 The Usborne Illustrated Dictionary of Physics: The Facts You Need to Know-At a Glance: Corrinne Stockley
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New book. More info...

$6.25  buy

 First Hundred Words in Spanish: Heather Amery
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: slight tear on top corner. Inside pages are like new. More info...

$3.25  buy

 Protecting Endangered Species: Protecting Endangered Species: F. Brooks
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Small creases on spine, otherwise very good condition. More info...

$1.75  buy

 Houses and Homes: Carol Bowyer
(Paperback, 1978)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover has some shelf wear and slight bending on corners More info...

$2.75  buy

 Tractors: Young
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Indentations on cover. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Scouts: Keith Wheeler, Time-Life Books
(Hardcover, 1978)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library book. Book has library stickers and pocket. Edges of book are... More info...

$5.00  buy

 End and the Myth: Paul O'Neill
(Hardcover, 1979)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library book. Book has library stickers and pocket. Edges of book are... More info...

$15.00  buy

Page 1 of 11

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page