Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > defunct_books > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (71)
 Architecture & Design (67)
 Art & Photography (261)
 Biography & Autobiography (431)
 Business & Economics (245)
 Children & Teens (150)
 Computers & Internet (47)
 Cooking (114)
 Education & Teaching (297)
 Fiction & Literature (692)
 History (422)
 Hobbies & Crafts (107)
 Home & Garden (89)
 Humor & Games (108)
 Law (130)
 Mathematics (35)
 Medical (201)
 Mind & Body (328)
 Nature & Animals (165)
 Parenting & Family (212)
 Performing Arts (154)
 Philosophy (128)
 Psychology (240)
 Reference & Study Aids (132)
 Religion & Spirituality (398)
 Science & Technology (317)
 Social Science & Politics (783)
 Sports & Recreation (133)
 Transportation (67)
 Travel (142)
 True Crime (27)
 Other (1113)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
defunct_books (2227Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) About Me Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 2227
Member since Jul-09-02 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Iowa City, IA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
4581 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 New Moon: Stephenie Meyer
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover has edge wear, minor creases, minor scratches, small bent/rubbed... More info...

$6.50  buy

 New Moon: Stephenie Meyer
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover has edge wear, minor creases, minor scratches, small bent/rubbed... More info...

$6.50  buy

 Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Fifth edition. Cover has edge wear, minor creases, minor scratches, small... More info...

$7.50  buy

 Eclipse: Stephenie Meyer
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: DJ has edge wear, minor creases, minor scratches, rubbed corners/spine.... More info...

$10.00  buy

 New Moon: Stephenie Meyer
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover has edge wear, creases, minor scratches, small bent/rubbed cover/page... More info...

$6.00  buy

 Breaking Dawn: Stephenie Meyer
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: First printing. DJ has edge wear, minor scratches, minor creases, rubbed... More info...

$18.00  buy

 Eclipse: Stephenie Meyer
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: DJ has edge wear, minor creases, minor scratches, rubbed corners/spine.... More info...

$10.00  buy

 Night: Elie Wiesel
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover has edge wear, minor creases, minor scratches, small bent/rubbed... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Twilight: Stephenie Meyer
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover has edge wear, creases, scratches, small bent/rubbed cover/page... More info...

$5.75  buy

 Twilight: Stephenie Meyer
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover has edge wear, minor creases, minor scratches, small bent/rubbed... More info...

$5.50  buy

 Twilight: Stephenie Meyer
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover has edge wear, minor creases, minor scratches, small bent/rubbed... More info...

$5.50  buy

 The Secret: Rhonda Byrne
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: DJ has edge wear, minor creases, minor scratches, rubbed corners/spine.... More info...

$9.50  buy

 The Secret: Rhonda Byrne
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: DJ has edge wear, minor creases, minor scratches, rubbed corners/spine.... More info...

$9.50  buy

 The Secret: Rhonda Byrne
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: DJ has edge wear, minor creases, minor scratches, rubbed corners/spine.... More info...

$9.50  buy

 The Secret: Rhonda Byrne
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: DJ has edge wear, minor creases, minor scratches, rubbed corners/spine.... More info...

$9.50  buy

 My Sister's Keeper: A Novel: Jodi Picoult
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover has edge wear, creases, minor scratches, minor scuffs, small... More info...

$5.50  buy

 The Five Love Languages: How to Express Heartfelt Commitment to Your Mate: Gary Chapman
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover has edge wear, minor creases, minor scratches, small bent/rubbed... More info...

$5.50  buy

 The Five Love Languages: How to Express Heartfelt Commitment to Your Mate: Gary Chapman
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover has edge wear, minor creases, minor scratches, small bent/rubbed... More info...

$5.50  buy

 Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything Across Italy, India and Indonesia: Elizabeth Gilbert
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover has edge wear, minor creases, minor scratches, small bent/rubbed... More info...

$6.25  buy

 Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything Across Italy, India and Indonesia: Elizabeth Gilbert
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover has edge wear, minor creases, minor scratches, small bent/rubbed... More info...

$6.25  buy

Page 1 of 230

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page